Athlone District Birth Records, Co. Westmeath

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+0Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0

This page features civil Birth Records for the district of Athlone in Co. Westmeath and includes full names (where possible), the year of birth, and the quarter in which the birth occurred. A searchable index of all available birth records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
(Male) Adamson 1864
(Male) Adamson 1864
(Male) Stanley 1867
Alice Lyons 1874
Alice Maria Rafferty 1873
Anne Adamson 1864
Anne Lyons 1867
Anne Roarke 1867
Bridget Barlow 1889 4th
Bridget Coyle 1864
Bridget Duffy 1882 2nd
Bridget Dunning 1889 4th
Bridget Finn 1890 2nd
Bridget Galvin 1864
Bridget Kelly 1884 1st
Bridget Mulheran 1865
catherine Byrne 1865
Catherine Dunning 1890 4th
Christopher Galvin 1864
Daniel Hopkins 1864
Denis Kelly 1884 1st
Edith Emily Stanley 1896 1st
Eileen Daly 1911 1st
elizabeth Bannon 1864
Elizabeth Raftery 1881 2nd
Ellen Brennan 1870
Ellen Coyle 1864
Ellen Wall 1864
Francis Dolan 1880 3rd
Harriett Arnopp 1865
Henry Campbell 1869
Issabella Allen 1864
James Cain 1865
James Coyne 1864
James Frehily 1889 2nd
James Galvin 1864
James Hopkins 1864
James Rafter 1864
James Roarke 1866
James Roarke 1866
James Roarke 1866
James Walsh 1891 1st
James Walsh 1891 3rd
James Wilson 1865
John Campbell 1869
John Cuddy 1881 4th
John Duffy 1882 3rd
John Dunning 1889 1st
John Geraghty 1864
John Joseph Mulleady 1865
John Kelly 1884 1st
John Malone 1881 1st
John Muldoon 1865
JOhn Walsh 1889 4th
Kate Barlow 1892 1st
Kate Dunning 1889 3rd
Margaret Dunning 1889 4th
Margarett Bergin 1864
Martin Mullen 1865
Mary Adamson 1864
Mary Anne Allen 1864
Mary Anne Allen 1864
mary Banon 1864
Mary Cox 1864
Mary Dunning 1889 4th
Mary Geraghty 1864
Mary Geraghty 1864
Mary Jane Adams 1864
Mary Merigan 1879 1st
Mary Mullen 1866
Mary Mullin 1867
Michael Dunning 1889 1st
Michael Geraghty 1864
Michael O’Hara 1885 1st
Owen Fain 1885 4th
Patrick Cowen 1864
Patrick Coyle 1864
Patrick Coyle 1864
Patrick Duffy 1867
Patrick Duffy 1868
Patrick Duffy 1869
Patrick Duffy 1882 2nd
Patrick Dunning 1890 4th
Patrick Galvin 1864
Patrick Malone 1881 2nd
Patrick Muldoon 1865
Patrick Mullen 1864
Patrick Mullen 1865
Patt Byrne 1865
Rachel Blackburne 1873
Sebina Lovett 1869
Theresa Martin 1894 4th
Thomas Bergan 1867
Thomas Daly 1889 1st
Thomas Dolan 1872
Thomas Dolan 1874
Thomas Francis Bergin 1893 1st
Thomas Norton 1865
William Bades 1874
William Byrne (born 1883) 1884
William Chambers 1877
William Galvin 1892 2nd
Winifred Dunning 1890 2nd

Civil Registration Records

Link to this post:

<a href="http://www.from-ireland.net/athlone-birth-records-westmeath/">Athlone District Birth Records, Co. Westmeath</a>

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+0Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0