Athlone District Marriage Records, Co. Westmeath

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+27Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Athlone in Co. Westmeath and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Alexander McNamara 1855
Amy Beatrice Cox 1877
Ann Beatrice Cox 1877
Ann Wilson 1853
Anne Boyle 1867
Anne Fallon 1875
Anne Fallon 1875
Anne Galvin 1871
Anne Kellow 1845
Anne Kenny 1871
Anne Kildea 1879 1st
Anne Wilson 1858
Bernard Dolan 1875
Bernard Kenny 1864
Bernard Kenny 1873
Bridget Coyle 1876
Bridget Curley 1867
Bridget Doyle 1875
Bridget Duignan 1875
Bridget Dungan 1875
Bridget Fallon 1875
Bridget Galvin 1871
Bridget Galvin 1871
Bridget Galvin 1877
Bridget Killian 1865
Bridget Killion 1879 1st
Bridget Kilroy 1872
Bridget Kinehan 1879 1st
Bridget Lyons 1884 2nd
Catherin Galvin 1869
Catherine Bigley 1876
Catherine Cox 1876
Catherine Coy 1876
Catherine Coyne 1876
Catherine Doolan 1875
Catherine Dowd 1875
Catherine Dunning 1875
Catherine Fallon 1875
Catherine Galvin 1870
Catherine Galvin 1871
Catherine Keegan 1874
Catherine Kennedy 1865
Catherine Kenny 1873
Catherine Murray 1865
Catherine Murray 1865
Catherine Winn 1867
Cathrin Kilday 1879 1st
Cathrin Kildea 1879 1st
Celia Keating 1870
Daniel Cavanagh 1871
Daniel Kenny 1873
David Egan 1873
David Leggatt 1867
Denis Downey 1875
Denis Kenny 1871
Dorothea Lowe 1847
Edmond Dullard 1875
Edward Dearden 1897 1st
Edward Keogh 1873
Eliza Blackeir 1876
Eliza Donoghoe 1875
Eliza Francis 1849
Eliza Hafford 1864
Eliza Keogh 1878 1st
Eliza Madden 1856
Eliza Martin 1860
Eliza Warden 1877
Elizabeth Abbott 1845
Elizabeth Farrell 1875
Elizabeth Killarney 1865
Ellen Cahill 1895 2nd
Ellen Fallon 1875
Ellen Galvin 1869
Ellen Kelly 1845
George Higgins 1881 4th
George Murray 1890 1st
George Robbins 1867
Gertrude Lucas 1908 1st
Harriet Wheatley 1867
Henry Coughlin 1900 4th
Honoria Galvin 1869
Isaac Neil 1859
James Broadbent 1860
James Doyle 1875
James Duffily 1875
JAmes Hanratty 1904 3rd
James Hine 1870
James Low 1848
James Lyons 1875
James Ryder 1877
Janet Wilson 1854
Jenie Louise Wheatley 1894 2nd
Jeremiah Laddy 1879 3rd
John Dalton 1875
JOhn Daly 1875
John Devine 1864
John Downey 1875
John Early 1875
John Fallon 1875
John Fallon 1890 1st
John Flavell 1867
John Galvan 1873
John Keane 1923 1st
John Keegan 1874
John Keena 1879 2nd
John Kenny 1865
John Kenny 1866
John Kenny 1871
John Kenny 1873
John Kilduff 1879 1st
John Kilkenny 1864
John Murray 1865
John Murray 1865
Joseph Edwards 1875
Joseph Kennett 1871
Kate Donnelly 1875
Kate Doyle 1875
Kate Hoey 1916 1st
Kate Hyland 1865
Kyran Cosgrave 1877
Laurence Kennedy 1864
Luke Egan 1875
Manus Galvin 1864
Margaret Allen 1846
Margaret Dolan 1875
Margaret Doyle 1875
Margaret Dunican 1875
Margaret Fallon 1875
Margaret Fallon 1890 2nd
Margaret Henigan 1882 1st
Margaret Josephine Kenny 1866
Margaret Kerigan 1879 1st
Margaret Kerrigan 1879 1st
Margaret Wilson 1855
Margarita Hinds 1870
Margret Henigan 1882 1st
Maria Anne Cospell 1860
Maria Donnelly 1875
Maria Doolin 1875
Maria Fox 1867
Maria Hill 1865
Maria Hill 1865
Maria Killalea 1879 1st
Maria Wilson 1855
Martin Kenahan 1864
Martin Kinahan 1864
Mary Anne Broad ors Phillips 1856
Mary Anne Kelly 1879 2nd
Mary Connor 1860
Mary Donlon 1875
Mary Doolin 1875
Mary Duffy 1875
Mary Dunning 1875
Mary Egan 1875
Mary Egan 1875
Mary Ellen Lynch 1882 2nd
Mary Fallon 1875
Mary Galvin 1864
Mary Hyland 1864
Mary Keegan 1874
Mary Kennedy 1879 1st
Mary Kenny 1873
Mary Killian 1865
Mary Kilroy 1865
Mary Murray 1890 1st
Mary Murray 1884 4th
Maryanne Kemp 1865
Michael Galven 1864
Michael Galvin 1871
Michael Killian 1879 1st
Michael Killion 1879 1st
Pat Dea 1875
Pat Dowd 1875
Patk. Costello 1877
Patrick Cunningham 1864
Patrick Doolan 1875
Patrick Dowling 1875
Patrick Durask 1875
Patrick Fallon 1890 2nd
Patrick Higgins 1866
Patrick Killian 1879 1st
Patrick Killion 1879 1st
Patrick Kilroy 1865
Patrick Murray 1894 3rd
Patrick O’Brien 1855
Patt Cunningham 1864
Patt Kenny 1866
Patt Kilmurray 1879 1st
Samuel Winters 1859
Sarah Cunningham 1864
Sarah Cunningham 1864
Sarah Galvin 1877
Stephen Galvin 1871
Thomas Abbot 1846
Thomas Cunningham 1864
Thomas Cunningham 1864
Thomas Daly 1875
Thomas Galvan 1873
Thomas Galvin 1864
Thomas Hill 1870
Thomas Kelish 1879 2nd
Thomas Kelly 1879 2nd
Thomas Kenny 1866
Thomas Kenny 1867
Thomas Kenny 1873
Thomas Keogh 1873
Thomas Kinch 1879 4th
Thomas Lyons 1875
Walter Watkins 1888 2nd
William Arthur Wilson 1875
William Davis 1875
William Dowling 1875
William Galvin 1877

Civil Registration Records

Link to this post:

<a href="http://www.from-ireland.net/athlone-marriage-records-westmeath/">Athlone District Marriage Records, Co. Westmeath</a>

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+27Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0