Athy District Birth Records, Co. Kildare

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+37Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0

This page features civil Birth Records for the district of Athy in Co. Kildare and includes full names (where possible), the year of birth, and the quarter in which the birth occurred. A searchable index of all available birth records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
(Female) Astleford 1872
(Male) Callen 1869
(Male) Coyle 1864
(Male) Telford 1877
Agnes Algie 1864
Alexander Bailey 1872
Alfred Emerson 1894 2nd
Alice Cahill 1865
Alicia Kirwan 1876
Anne Allen 1872
Anne Bagot 1864
Anne Bailey 1864
Anne Bergin 1868
Anne Blanchfield 1872
Anne Carberry 1867
Anne Hyland 1865
Anne Hyland 1871
Anne Hyland 1871
Anne Kemmy 1876
Anne Kinsella 1882 4th
Anne Kirwan 1898 2nd
Anne Roche 1865
Arthur Bond 1864
Bridget Abbot 1870
Bridget Anderson 1881 1st
Bridget Bede 1872
Bridget Gaffney 1883 3rd
Bridget Hyland 1865
Bridget Kincella 1882 1st
Bridget Mary Beales 1864
Bridget Stanley 1870
Catherine Bambrick 1872
Catherine Barrington 1872
Catherine Blanchfield 1872
Catherine Byrne 1884
Catherine Byrne 1885
Catherine Byrne 1885
Catherine Hyland 1864
Christopher Alcock 1872
Christopher Warren 1900 1st
Christopher Whittaker 1898 2nd
Daniel Carberry 1867
Daniel Lyons 1874
Doretta Telford 1879 4th
Edward Bermingham 1872
Edward Costigan 1867
Eliza Behan 1872
Eliza Brennan 1868
Eliza Doherty 1871
Eliza Ryan 1866
Eliza Whitton 1898 2nd
Eliza Wilson 1871
Elizabeth Anderson 1882 3rd
Elizabeth Berns 1872
Elizabeth Brennan 1870
Elizabeth Campbell 1867
Elizabeth Kinsella 1883 3rd
Elizabeth Malony 1867
Elizabeth Mary Archbold 1872
Elizabeth Stanley 1901 1st
Elizabeth Stanly 1864
Ellen Bergan 1867
Ellen Fleming 1870
Ellen Hoey 1898 2nd
Ellen Maher 1884 1st
Ellen Rafter 1885 3rd
Ellen Rafter 1885 3rd
Emily Lynch 1883 1st
Frances Barrington 1864
Frederick Thomas Barnesley 1872
Hilda Frances Mary Alexander 1872
Honor Bowe 1872
Honoria Hoey 1889 1st
James Archbold 1872
James Archibald Taylor 1871
James Byrne 1875
James Christopher Walsh 1889 4th
James Fitzgerald 1871
James Fleming 1868
James Glother 1867
James Kelly 1884 1st
James Maher 1884 1st
James Maher 1884 1st
James Stanley 1866
James Stynes 1884 1st
James Walsh 1891 1st
Jane Campion 1866
Jane Wall 1864
John Acret 1864
John Bergan 1867
John Bermingham 1872
John Bowe 1872
John Cahill 1865
John Campion 1866
John Carberry 1867
John Carroll 1867
John Dunne 1882 3rd
John Fay 1889 3rd
John Fleming 1868
John Fleming 1869
John Hoey 1864
John Hyland 1864
John Hyland 1864
John Kinsela 1880 3rd
John Kinsella 1880 4th
John Kirwan 1869
John Kirwan 1881 1st
John Malone 1881 1st
John McGuinness 1871
John Thomas Walsh 1889 1st
Joseph Behan 1872
Joseph Henry Bailey 1864
Joseph Hyland 1865
Joseph Kelly 1884 1st
Joseph Pender 1866
Joseph Wall 1864
Josephine Mary Hyland 1900 2nd
Kate Abbott 1864
Kate Rafter 1888 3rd
Kate Wall 1864
Kitty Hoey 1864
Margaret Barrington 1872
Margaret Bermingham 1872
Margaret Borton 1872
Margaret Hyland 1864
Martha Wilson 1872
Mary Anne Bermingham 1864
Mary Anne Carroll 1867
Mary Aspel 1864
Mary Bagnal 1864
Mary Behan 1872
Mary Bergin 1866
Mary Bergin 1867
Mary Berry 1864
Mary Bourke 1872
Mary Carroll 1867
Mary Carroll 1867
Mary Dugan 1873
Mary Eliza Maloney 1869
Mary Elizabeth Blacken 1873
Mary Ellen Chambers 1878 3rd
Mary Jane Hoyne 1886 4th
Mary Jane Hyland 1870
Mary Kinsella 1880 4th
Mary Kinsella 1882 4th
Mary Kirwan 1881 2nd
Mary Rausom 1896 2nd
Mary Stanley 1867
Mary Stanley 1896 1st
Mary Teresa Kinsella 1883 2nd
Mary Wall 1864
Mary Wall 1864
Michael Anderson 1872
Michael Bergan 1864
Michael Campion 1866
Michael Candy 1867
Michael Carroll 1867
Michael Cashin 1867
Michael Duffey 1872
Michael Hearne 1869
Michael John Telford 1878 2nd
Michael Kerwin 1876
Michael Stynes 1884 1st
Patrick Bailey 1872
Patrick Doody 1876
Patrick Finn 1889 4th
Patrick Kemmy 1895 4th
Patrick Kerwan 1882 4th
Patrick Whelan 1900 1st
Patrick Whelan 1898 2nd
Patt Fleming 1870
Peter Anderson 1864
Peter Behan 1872
Peter Bergin 1867
Peter Bergin 1872
Peter Kinsella 1882 3rd
Richard Kerwan 1876
Richard Kirwan 1876
Robert Anderson 1872
Rosanna Wilson 1873
Teresa Boland 1864
Thomas Beahan 1864
Thomas Bowden 1872
Thomas C. Byrne 1909 4th
Thomas Dolan 1874
Thomas Dunphy 1882 3rd
Thomas Hyland 1870
Thomas Kinsella 1879 3rd
Thomas Kinsella 1880 4th
Thomas Martin 1893 4th
William Bailey 1864
William Behan 1872
William Bermingham 1864
William Duggan 1869
William Henry Stanley 1897 3rd
William Hyland 1872
William James Stanley 1900 2nd

Civil Registration Records

Link to this post:

<a href="http://www.from-ireland.net/athy-birth-records-kildare/">Athy District Birth Records, Co. Kildare</a>

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+37Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0