Author Archives: Dr. Jane Lyons

Swineford District Marriage Records, Co. Mayo

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Swineford in Co. Mayo and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Brennan Patrick 1876
Callaghan Mary 1851
Cassidy Honor 1873
Delanny Anne 1873
Devine Bernard 1864
Devine Bernard 1864
Devine Bridget 1894 1st
Devine Bryan 1864
Devine Mary 1864
Devine Mary 1864
Devine Thomas 1891 1st
Fahey Bridget 1866
Fahy Mary 1876
Finn Andrew 1867
Finn Ann 1868
Finn Anne 1864
Finn Austin 1868
Finn John 1866
Finn Mary 1864
Finn Mary 1865
Finn Michael 1865
Finn Owen 1866
Finn Thomas 1864
Finn Thomas 1867
Gaughan James 1864
Gaughan Michael 1864
Henery Michael 1882 1st
Henry Anthony 1882 1st
Henry Anthony 1888 1st
Henry Bridget 1882 2nd
Henry Martin 1882 1st
Henry Michael 1882 1st
Henry Thomas 1888 1st
Herkan Bridget 1888 1st
Hester James 1865
Hester James 1881 1st
Hester Mary 1888 1st
Higgins Bridget 1882 1st
Higgins Catherine 1866
Higgins Ellen 1884 1st
Higgins John 1866
Higgins John 1867
Higgins John 1882 2nd
Higgins Margaret 1866
Higgins Mary 1866
Higgins Mary 1866
Higgins Mary 1867
Higgins Mary 1870
Higgins Mary 1870
Higgins Mary 1882 1st
Higgins Mary 1884 4th
Higgins Michael 1866
Higgins Michael 1867
Higgins Michael 1867
Higgins Michael 1870
Higgins Pat 1870
Higgins Patrick 1866
Higgins Patrick 1866
Higgins Patrick 1882 1st
Higgins Thomas 1882 1st
Higgins Timothy 1883 2nd
Hogan Ellen 1864
Hyland Bridget 1864
Hyland Catherine 1864
Hyland James 1864
Hyland Mary 1864
Hyland Mary 1864
Hyland Patrick 1865
Igoe John 1875
Keeffe Michael 1874
Kenaghty Mary 1864
Kenedy Ellen 1865
Kenedy James 1864
Kenedy John 1865
Kenedy Mary 1865
Kenedy Michael 1865
Kenedy Wineford 1865
Kennedy Anne 1872
Kennedy James 1864
Kenney Michael 1864
Kenny Andrew 1867
Kenny Bartly 1866
Kenny Bridget 1867
Kenny Honor 1871
Kenny Margret 1866
Kenny Mary 1866
Kenny Michael 1866
Kenny Patrick 1871
Kenny Sabina 1867
Kenny Thady 1871
Kenny Thomas 1867
Kilgallan Mary 1878 1st
Kilgallan Patt 1878 1st
Kilgallen Bridget 1865
Kilgallen James 1878 1st
Kilgallon Pat 1864
Kilkenny Anne 1865
Kilkenny Bridget 1865
Kilkenny James 1865
Kilkenny Tobias 1864
Kilkeny Catherine 1865
Kilkoin James 1865
Killen Barney 1864
Killin Austin 1865
Kilmartin Bridget 1872
Kilroy Catherine 1865
Lynsky Catherine 1876
Lynsky Martin 1876
Lynsky Thady 1876
Lynsky William 1876
Lyons Bridget 1894 1st
Lyons Mary 1894 1st
Lyons Mary 1890 2nd
Lyons William 1890 2nd
Mulloy Winifred 1865
Murray James 1865
Murray John 1865

Civil Registration Records

Newport District Marriage Records, Co. Mayo

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Newport in Co. Mayo and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Clarke Celia 1864
Cleary Pat 1876
Daly James 1881 2nd
Finn Catherine 1866
Finn Margaret 1867
Gallagher Edward 1873
Gallagher John 1873
Gaughan Patrick 1864
Henery Michael 1882 1st
Hester Michael 1864
Hill Melanie 1882 1st
Kilbane Bridget 1878 1st
Kilroy Patrick 1865
Lynchicane Bridget 1882 1st
Lynshahan Michael 1876
Mulloy Frank 1865
Mulloy Patrick 1865
Needam Bryan 1866

Civil Registration Records

Killala District Marriage Records, Co. Mayo

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Killala in Co. Mayo and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Bridget Gillesbie 1865
Bridget Gilmartin 1865
Bridget Killeen 1865
Francis Divine 1864
Honor Divine 1864
Honor Garvin 1865
Jane Gaughan 1864
John Gannon 1872
Maria Kirkwood 1879 3rd
Martin Gallaher 1865
Martin Nealon 1898 3rd
Mary Gallagher 1865
Mary Kilroy 1869
Michael Cunningham 1864
Michael Kenedy 1870
Patrick Golden 1865
Patrick Kearny 1870
Peter Kelly 1879 2nd
Thomas Golden 1865
William Killeen 1864

Civil Registration Records

Claremorris District Marriage Records, Co. Mayo

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Claremorris in Co. Mayo and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Anne Murray 1890 1st
Augustine Higgins 1866
Bernard Mulloy 1865
Brian Lyons 1890 1st
Bridget Conaly 1866
Bridget Hyland 1884 2nd
Bridget Kennedy 1865
Bridget Kilkenny 1865
Bridget Lyons 1864
Bryan Kerens 1879 1st
Catherine Kilduff 1871
Edward Murray 1894 3rd
Edward Salmon 1894 1st
Eliza Hayes 1876
Ellen Egan 1873
Ellen Lyons 1864
Ellen Lyons 1864
Ellen Murray 1865
Honor Lyons 1894 1st
James Egan 1873
James Henehan 1882 1st
James Kennedy 1864
James Kenny 1871
James McGarry 1892 1st
James McGarry 1892 1st
James Mulloy 1865
James Mulloy 1865
John Corr 1869
John Kavanagh 1879 2nd
John Keane 1923 3rd
John Murray 1865
John Nary 1894 3rd
John Roach 1913 1st
Kate Lyons 1894 1st
Kate Lyons 1890 2nd
Maggie Navin 1894 3rd
Margaret Higgins 1866
Margaret Keogh 1873
Margaret King 1878 1st
Margaret Lyons 1890 1st
Maria Herbert 1888 1st
Mary Aughivan 1897 2nd
Mary Carr 1865
Mary Colgan 1864
Mary Delany 1873
Mary E. Newell 1880 2nd
Mary Higgins 1883 2nd
Mary Kearns 1874
Mary Kenny 1866
Mary Kenny 1866
Mary Kilkenny 1865
Mary Killeen 1864
Mary Killeen 1865
Mary Killeen 1865
Mary Killeen 1879 1st
Mathew Higgins 1870
Michael Kerney 1879 1st
Michael Kerney 1879 1st
Michael McDonnell 1913 4th
Pat Corr 1869
Pat Kenny 1867
Pat McGagh 1866
Pat. Keville 1879 1st
Pat. Lyons 1890 1st
Patrick Lyons 1894 1st
Patt Doyle 1897 1st
Peter Kelly 1879 2nd
Peter Kenny 1866
Sarah Kenny 1879 1st
Thomas Connelly 1894 2nd
Thomas Fahy 1868
Thomas Hestor 1866
Thomas Higgins 1867
Thomas Higgins 1867
Thomas Higgins 1870
Thomas Higgins 1870
Thomas Higgins 1882 1st

Civil Registration Records

Castlebar District Marriage Records, Co. Mayo

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Castlebar in Co. Mayo and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Andrew Joseph Roache 1911 4th
Anne Cleary 1876
Anne Hestings 1882 1st
Anne Hyland 1865
Anne Kenny 1865
Anne Kenny 1866
Anne King 1864
Anne Reddy 1864
Anne Roache 1909 1st
Anthony Kenny 1866
Bridget Duffy 1897 1st
Bridget Fahey 1866
Bridget Fox 1870
bridget Freyne 1916 4th
Bridget Henahan 1882 1st
Bridget Kennedy 1864
Bridget Reilly 1883 1st
Bridget Roach 1912 2nd
Bryan Devany 1897 1st
Cathrine (sic) King 1864
David Adam 1846
Edward Freaney 1883 1st
Edward Igoe 1875
Ellen Cawly 1876
Ellen Freeney 1881 1st
Graham Bailey 1855
Honor Killeen 1865
James Connor 1917 1st
James Cunningham 1866
James Kenny 1871
James Kenny 1879 1st
John Chambers 1864
John Connor 1917 1st
John Devany 1897 1st
John Devine 1849
John Fitzgerald 1864
John Kenny 1866
John Keveny 1879 1st
John King 1879 3rd
John Roache 1911 1st
Margaret Franey 1917 1st
Margaret Freney 1917 1st
Margaret McNally 1845
Mary Adams 1861
Mary Colgan 1864
Mary Colgan 1864
Mary Cunningham 1864
Mary Ellen Duffy 1897 1st
Mary Henaghan 1882 1st
Mary Higgins 1870
Mary Kenny 1867
Mary Kilgallen 1865
Mary Kilgannon 1879 1st
Mary Kimedy 1872
Mary Murray 1881 2nd
Mary Roache 1911 1st
Mary Roache 1909 4th
Michael Ansbro 1877
Michael Hogan 1865
Michael Kenny 1867
Michael Killeen 1879 1st
Michael Roache 1913 2nd
Owen Murray 1894 1st
Pat Roache 1911 2nd
PAtrick Colgan 1864
Patrick Duffy 1897 1st
Patrick Kennary 1867
Patrick Shea 1915 1st
Patt Colgan 1865
Patt Kilgallin 1865
Peter Higgins 1870
Robert Clarke 1856
Robert Kimlin 1872
Sally Kilroy 1865
Samuel Higgins 1866
Thomas Colgan 1864
Thomas Higgins 1867
Thomas Joyce 1879 2nd
Thomas Kigallen 1871
William Barrett 1866
William Carr 1869

Civil Registration Records

Belmullet District Marriage Records, Co. Mayo

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Belmullet in Co. Mayo and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Anne Cawly 1876
Anthony Kinnidy 1873
Bridget Gaughan 1864
Bridget McGarry 1893 1st
Ellen McGarry 1893 2nd
Francis Lyne 1884 1st
Henry Gaughan 1864
James King 1879 1st
John Daugherty 1864
John Kinnidy 1873
Julia Gallagher 1873
Kate McGarry 1894 1st
Lettice Parker 1868
Margaret Gaughan 1864
Martin Rafter 1865
Mary Clarke 1864
Mary Gavan 1873
Mary Kilker 1879 1st
Mary Murray 1884 1st
Mary Noone 1894 1st
Mary Reilly 1922 1st
Michael Lynch 1898 3rd
Michael McDonnell 1912 2nd
Michael O’Toole 1865
Owen Kilker 1865
Pat Cawley 1876
Pat Murray 1881 3rd
Patrick Gaughan 1873
Patrick McGarry 1893 2nd
Richard Gannard 1871
ROse Gallagher 1873
Sabina Kinnedy 1872
Thomas Gaughan 1873
Thomas McGarry 1899 1st
Thomas McGarry 1893 3rd

Civil Registration Records

Ballinrobe District Marriage Records, Co. Mayo

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Ballinrobe in Co. Mayo and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Alicia Connelly 1866
Alicia Curtis 1866
Bridget Cunningham 1864
Bridget Daugherty 1864
Bridget Hession 1882 1st
Bridget Hyland 1864
Catherine Cunningham 1864
Catherine Cunningham 1864
Eleaner Kine 1865
Elizabeth Christiana Anderson 1845
Ellen Mea 1878 4th
Ellen Varley 1872
Emily Carolina Garside 1906 2nd
Honor Kane 1879 2nd
Hugh Hennelly 1881 4th
John Dever 1917 3rd
John Haire 1895 4th
John Henahan 1882 1st
John Kenny 1866
John Kenny 1879 1st
John Lynch 1848
Julia King 1878 1st
Margaret Lynskey 1876
Maria Kenny 1866
Martin Kenny 1873
Mary Conneally 1866
Mary Dorkin 1884 2nd
Mary Fahey 1875
Mary Henahan 1882 1st
Mary Henahan 1882 1st
Mary Henehan 1888 1st
Mary Higgins 1867
Mary Hyland 1864
Mary Hyland 1865
Mary Hyland 1865
Mary Kelly 1849
Mary Kennelly 1866
Mary Lally 1879 3rd
Michael Sheridan 1864
Nathaniel Acton 1855
Pat Higgins 1870
Pat Hyland 1864
Patrick Killeen 1879 1st
Patrick Rohan 1889 4th
Peter Curtis 1867
Thomas Curtis 1863
Thomas Eagleton 1878 3rd
Thomas Henahan 1882 1st
Thomas Jamison Cooke 1906 2nd
Thomas Reed 1864
Thomas Varley 1871

Civil Registration Records

Westport District Marriage Records, Co. Mayo

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Westport in Co. Mayo and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Ann McNamee 1856
Anne Conch ors Acton 1860
Anne Cusack 1867
Anne Gollagher 1860
Anne Hobon 1864
Anne King 1865
Anne O’Donnell 1847
Anthony Callaghan 1857
Anthony Toole 1861
Bridget Hester 1867
Bridget Hester 1888 1st
Bridget McNamara 1846
Bridget Needham 1877
Bridget Toole 1863
Catherine Cameron ors Johnston 1856
Catherine Hester 1866
Catherine King 1872
Catherine McNamara 1851
Charles Daly 1846
Darby Hestian 1867
Dominick Murray 1890 1st
Edward Hester 1866
Ellen Gaughan 1864
Ellen Hester 1867
Ellen King 1864
Frances O’Dell 1847
Francis O’Donnell 1847
George Blacklock 1856
George Hester 1867
Honor Hester 1864
Honor McNamara 1854
Honor McNamara 1861
Honor McNamara ors Armstrong 1852
Honoria McNamara 1852
Jane Clarke 1864
John Byrns 1849
John Carr 1869
John Fergus 1849
John Keane 1924 1st
John Kilcoyne 1878 1st
John Kilcoyne 1879 1st
John Murray 1880 2nd
John Nolan 1891 1st
Margaret Ryan 1886 3rd
Maria Fahy 1873
Mary Anne Doris 1896 1st
Mary Cleary 1857
Mary Cleary 1876
Mary Fahey 1876
Mary Glynn 1860
Mary Heraghty 1888 1st
Mary Hester 1882 1st
Mary Hestin 1864
Mary Hestin 1864
Mary Hyland 1864
Mary Kilcoyne 1879 1st
Mary Lyons 1884 1st
Mary McNamara 1852
Mary McNamara 1853
Michael Kerrigan 1879 1st
Michael Kirby 1873
Michael O’Toole 1865
Michael Toole 1857
Michael Toole 1864
Needham 1865
Pat Devir 1894 1st
Patrick Cawley 1876
Patrick Hester 1866
Patrick McNamara 1863
Patrick Needham 1877
Patrick Quighley 1865
Patt Lyons 1894 1st
Philip Kerrigan 1879 1st
Richard Abernethy 1846
Robert Aitchison 1861
Thomas Clarke 1848
Thomas Fahy 1866
Thomas Hyland 1865
Thomas McNamara 1856
William Alcock 1861
William Carr 1866
William Costello 1861
William Hester 1867
William Hester 1886 4th

Civil Registration Records

Dundalk District Marriage Records, Co. Louth

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Dundalk in Co. Louth and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Alice Curtis 1867
Alice Hanratty 1897 4th
Alice Keenan 1879 2nd
Alice King 1865
Ann Curtis 1867
Ann Hoey 1864
Anne Callaghan 1873
Anne Callahan 1869
Anne Curtis 1863
Anne Dunn 1850
Anne Hanratty 1899 1st
Anne Hoey 1876
Anne King 1872
Annie Higgins 1882 2nd
Annie Hoey 1918 3rd
Annie Hoey 1919 3rd
Bernard Connolley 1864
Bernard Hoey 1864
Bridget Callaghan 1865
Bridget Callahan 1872
Bridget Cassidy 1873
Bridget Fowler 1852
Bridget Hanratty 1898 4th
Bridget Hoey 1865
Bridget Hoey 1918 3rd
Bridget Hoey 1915 4th
Bridget Hoey 1916 4th
Bridget Keenan 1879 2nd
Bridget Short 1898 1st
Bridget Wakely 1902 3rd
Brigid Crosby 1879 4th
Catherine Callaghan 1860
Catherine Curtis 1867
Catherine Hoey 1918 1st
Catherine Hoey 1919 2nd
Catherine Hoey 1919 2nd
Catherine Jago 1875
Catherine Kendlen 1873
Catherine King 1872
Catherine Nulty 1896 3rd
Catherine Reynolds 1909 1st
Catherine Wakely 1894 3rd
Catherine? Rice 1873
Charles McQuaid 1895 1st
Daniel Callaghan 1865
Dennis Kenny 1865
Edmund Joseph Ayres 1891 4th
Edward Deerey 1898 4th
Edward Ferrett 1854
Eliza Anne Dickie 1850
Eliza Kelly 1849
Elizabeth Anne Hoey 1921 3rd
Ellen Higgins 1866
Ellen Whatley 1900 2nd
Esther Drew 1850
Frances Anne Hillier 1870
Francis Keenan 1879 2nd
George Edward Ferguson 1852
George Vincent Hoey 1918 3rd
Henry Hillier 1870
James Crosbey 1885 4th
James Hearty 1887 4th
James Hoey 1917 3rd
James Johnston 1866
James Kendelis 1879 2nd
James Killedy 1865
Jane Dobbs 1853
Jane Elphinston ors Craig 1851
Jane Hillard 1870
John Daly 1866
John Duff 1850
John Grant 1890 2nd
John Hanratty 1897 4th
John Hoey 1919 1st
John Johnston 1866
John Johnston 1866
John Lynch 1898 3rd
John Lyons 1855
John McShane 1873
John Steen 1855
John Wakely 1864
John Wakely 1864
John Wakely 1864
John Wood 1851
Joseph Brannigan 1915 2nd
Joseph Donaldson 1850
Joseph Dougherty 1850
Joseph Dunlop 1850
Judith Curtis 1865
Judith Kelledy 1879 2nd
Julia Hoey 1918 2nd
Kate Grant 1890 2nd
Kate Hanratty 1904 3rd
Kate Hanratty 1903 4th
Kate Rice 1909 3rd
Kate Short 1899 3rd
Kathleen Rogan 1909 3rd
Lawrence Lamb 1879 3rd
Margaret Eddens 1851
Margaret Ford 1852
Margaret Ford 1854
Margaret Hanratty 1904 2nd
Margaret Hanratty 1904 2nd
Margaret Hanratty 1904 4th
Margaret Hoey 1865
Margaret Hoey 1918 1st
Margaret Jackson 1864
Margaret Kennish 1864
Margaret Rooney 1909 1st
Margaret Tennant Crowe 1854
Mary A. Wakely 1895 3rd
Mary Ann Kieley 1879 3rd
Mary Ann Kirby 1879 3rd
Mary Ann Kirley 1879 3rd
Mary Anne Cassidy 1873
Mary Anne Hoey 1918 1st
Mary Anne Kelly 1879 2nd
Mary Anne Kieran 1879 1st
Mary Blake 1849
Mary Bridget Hoey 1921 4th
Mary Dickie 1850
Mary Farrell 1852
Mary Hagan 1864
Mary Hanratty 1904 4th
Mary Hoey 1864
Mary Hoey 1918 4th
Mary Keiran 1879 2nd
Mary Kennon 1871
Mary Killan 1864
Mary Killeen 1864
Mary Kindalan 1864
Mary Kindalen 1864
Mary Kirby 1873
Mary Lynch 1846
Mary Margaret Reilly 1909 3rd
Mary Townley 1847
Mary Weakley 1899 1st
Mary Weakley 1899 1st
Michael Crosbie 1867
Michael Crosby 1867
Michael Curtis 1866
Michael Henry 1888 1st
Michael Hillen 1876
Michael Hoey 1916 1st
Michael Reilly 1909 3rd
Nicholas Hoey 1868
Nicholas Kinigham 1873
Owen Curtis 1867
Owen Gargan 1865
Owen Hanratty 1899 1st
Owen Hanratty 1899 1st
Owen Kearny 1870
Owen Kindalon 1872
Patrick Dorian 1896 1st
Patrick Hanratty 1900 1st
Patrick HAnratty 1903 1st
Patrick HAnratty 1903 2nd
Patrick Hoey 1918 1st
Patrick Hoey 1918 2nd
Patrick Hoey 1918 4th
Patrick Hoey 1921 4th
Patrick James Hoey 1921 2nd
Patrick Rooney 1909 3rd
Peter Hoey 1917 3rd
Richard Hoey 1865
Robert Lowe 1852
Rose Anne Hanratty 1904 1st
Rose Hoey 1915 4th
Samuel Corbett Hearne 1887 4th
Sarah Agnew ors Hatch 1851
Sarah Jane Dunlop 1879 2nd
Thomas Anderson 1865
Thomas Crosby 1878 4th
Thomas Edgar 1851
Thomas Hodgen 1865
Thomas Hoey 1921 2nd
Thomas Hoey 1916 4th
Thomas Kelly 1879 3rd
Thomas Kindelan 1865
Thomas Kirk 1879 3rd
Thomas Short 1898 4th
Timothy Keating 1870
William Frissell 1852
William Hanratty 1903 1st
William Hobart 1864
William Marshall 1860
William Whately 1894 3rd
Winefred Hurnell 1854

Civil Registration Records

Drogheda District Marriage Records, Co. Louth

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Drogheda in Co. Louth and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Andrew Flockhart 1854
Anna Teresa Rogers 1909 3rd
Anne Catherine Curtis 1866
Anne Curtis 1866
Anne Dowell ors Wilson 1850
Anne Fox 1870
Anne King 1864
Anne Murray ors Stanley 1855
Anne Newman 1880 4th
Annie Lynch ors Reilly 1848
Aynes Henderson Dryden 1850
Bernard Kindlan 1878 1st
Blanche L. Dunlop 1881 3rd
Brien Barlow 1867
Catherine Curtis 1865
Catherine Kennan 1864
Catherine Wogan 1851
Daniel Eginton 1851
Daniel Eginton 1851
Dominic Hodgers 1876
Dorothea Roberta Dunlop 1880 3rd
Edward Edwards 1852
Edward Reay 1909 3rd
Elizabeth O’Brien 1855
Frances Hoey 1864
James Hoey 1865
James Killeen 1865
James Logue 1876
Jane Erskine 1853
Jane Johnston 1864
John Alder 1847
John Colgan 1864
John Douglas 1850
John Eades 1864
John Fosberry 1852
John Keegan 1874
John Maconnell 1856
John Porter 1860
John Rourke 1909 1st
Lawrence Kenny 1866
Lizzie McGarry 1893 1st
Margaret Johnston 1864
Margaret Kinahan 1864
Margaret King 1878 1st
Margaret McGarry 1895 2nd
Margaret Powderly 1876
Margaret Rourke 1909 1st
Margarett Keegan 1874
Mary Baan 1896 2nd
Mary Clarke 1864
Mary Colgan 1865
Mary Colgan 1865
Mary Hart 1887 4th
Mary Hodgen 1865
Mary Jane Rice 1909 3rd
Mary Rogers 1909 2nd
Michael Hoey 1865
Nicholas Evans 1851
Patrick Lynch 1898 3rd
Patrick Ryan 1909 2nd
Richard Kenney 1865
Robert Dunn 1850
Robert McGahey 1868
Robert McGahy 1868
Rose Branigan 1915 1st
Rose Devine 1890 1st
Rose Halpin 1866
Rose Lyons 1890 2nd
Thomas Callahan 1869
Thomas Falford 1852
Thomas Fulford 1852
Thomas Hodgens 1865
Thomas Lynch 1881 1st
Thomas Morgan 1853
Thomas Murray 1890 1st
Thomas Porter 1876
William Anderson 1845
William Foster 1852

Civil Registration Records