Category Archives: Civil Registration Records

Mullingar District Marriage Records, Co. Westmeath

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Mullingar in Co. Westmeath and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Allen George 1849
Allen Samuel Henry 1845
Allen Susanna P. 1849
Anderson Michael 1864
Bagnall ors Shortt Hannah 1860
Bagnall Thomas 1860
Baker Edward 1849
Blackburn John 1854
Bland James 1849
Calahan Mary Anne 1849
Ceegan James 1866
Cleary Bridget 1864
Cleary Mary 1864
Cleary Michael 1864
Cleary Thomas 1864
Colgan James 1864
Colgan Mary 1865
Crum Mary 1877
Cubbin James 1877
Dalton Bridget 1864
Daly James 1881 3rd
Daly John 1869
Devil Eliza 1849
Egan Anne 1873
Egan Ellen 1873
Fallon Eliza 1890 1st
Galvan Martin 1864
Galvin Daniel 1871
Galvin Ellen 1869
Galvin Michael 1873
Harrison Michael 1887 4th
Harrison Rachel 1887 4th
Heney Anna Christina 1888 1st
Henry John 1882 1st
Hetherston Frances 1882 1st
Hevey Anna Christina 1888 1st
Heyward Alfred 1882 1st
Higgins Bridget 1882 1st
Higgins Mary 1867
Higgins Mary 1870
Higgins Thadeus 1882 1st
Hinds Patrick 1868
Hyder Mary Elizabeth 1875
Hyland Catherine 1865
Hyland Edward 1864
Hyland Martin 1865
Hyland Mary 1865
Keatinge Joseph 1870
Kedivan Pat 1874
Keeffe Francis 1874
Keegan Bridget 1874
Keegan Patrick 1874
Kelly Thomas 1849
Kennedy Bridget 1865
Kennedy Margaret 1865
Kennedy Patrick 1866
Kenney John 1865
Kenny Bridget 1871
Kenny Bridget 1873
Kenny Catherine 1871
Kenny Catherine 1871
Kenny James 1873
Kenny Mary 1873
Kenny Patrick 1867
Kenny Peter 1873
Keogh Anne 1878 1st
Killane Cathrine 1864
Killane Mary 1864
Killard Elizabeth 1865
Killard Timothy 1865
McNamara Michael 1848
M’Garry Kate 1893 3rd
M’Garry Patrick 1894 3rd
M’Quade Thomas 1897 4th
Mulloy Laurence 1865
Murray Catherine 1890 1st
Murray John 1865
Neill Martin 1898 3rd
Neill Teresa 1898 3rd
Sale John 1875
Telford Mary 1846
Telford Mary 1846
Toshack Lillias 1857
Towne Benjamin 1848
Wilson Eliza 1867
Wilson Francis 1854
Wilson Jane 1845
Wilson Jane 1849
Wilson John 1848
Wilson Joseph 1846
Wilson Joseph 1846
Wilson Joseph 1849
Wilson Lucinda 1849
Wilson Maria 1849
Wilson Michael 1876
Wilson ors Haire Fanny 1851
Wilson ors Sherlock Sarah 1857
Wilson Samuel 1874
Wilson William Gordon 1855

Civil Registration Records

Delvin District Marriage Records, Co. Westmeath

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Delvin in Co. Westmeath and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Andrew Dalton 1864
Anne Halpin 1864
Anne Kiernan 1879 4th
Bess Kennedy 1864
Bridget Cahill 1895 1st
Bridget Gannon 1872
Cath. Lynch 1875
Catherine Enaghan 1876
Catherine Kennedy 1867
Eliza Riggs 1865
James Kennedy 1864
James Murray 1865
James Ward 1864
James Ward 1864
Jane Mulloy 1865
John Gurn 1865
John Keegan 1874
Kate Nolan 1891 1st
Lawrence Halpin 1864
Lizzie Nally 1898 3rd
Mary Daly 1881 4th
Mary Kennedy 1864
Mary Kilroy 1865
Mary Reilly 1922 1st
Thomas Fox 1870
William Sherwood 1865

Civil Registration Records

Athlone District Marriage Records, Co. Westmeath

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Athlone in Co. Westmeath and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Alexander McNamara 1855
Amy Beatrice Cox 1877
Ann Beatrice Cox 1877
Ann Wilson 1853
Anne Boyle 1867
Anne Fallon 1875
Anne Fallon 1875
Anne Galvin 1871
Anne Kellow 1845
Anne Kenny 1871
Anne Kildea 1879 1st
Anne Wilson 1858
Bernard Dolan 1875
Bernard Kenny 1864
Bernard Kenny 1873
Bridget Coyle 1876
Bridget Curley 1867
Bridget Doyle 1875
Bridget Duignan 1875
Bridget Dungan 1875
Bridget Fallon 1875
Bridget Galvin 1871
Bridget Galvin 1871
Bridget Galvin 1877
Bridget Killian 1865
Bridget Killion 1879 1st
Bridget Kilroy 1872
Bridget Kinehan 1879 1st
Bridget Lyons 1884 2nd
Catherin Galvin 1869
Catherine Bigley 1876
Catherine Cox 1876
Catherine Coy 1876
Catherine Coyne 1876
Catherine Doolan 1875
Catherine Dowd 1875
Catherine Dunning 1875
Catherine Fallon 1875
Catherine Galvin 1870
Catherine Galvin 1871
Catherine Keegan 1874
Catherine Kennedy 1865
Catherine Kenny 1873
Catherine Murray 1865
Catherine Murray 1865
Catherine Winn 1867
Cathrin Kilday 1879 1st
Cathrin Kildea 1879 1st
Celia Keating 1870
Daniel Cavanagh 1871
Daniel Kenny 1873
David Egan 1873
David Leggatt 1867
Denis Downey 1875
Denis Kenny 1871
Dorothea Lowe 1847
Edmond Dullard 1875
Edward Dearden 1897 1st
Edward Keogh 1873
Eliza Blackeir 1876
Eliza Donoghoe 1875
Eliza Francis 1849
Eliza Hafford 1864
Eliza Keogh 1878 1st
Eliza Madden 1856
Eliza Martin 1860
Eliza Warden 1877
Elizabeth Abbott 1845
Elizabeth Farrell 1875
Elizabeth Killarney 1865
Ellen Cahill 1895 2nd
Ellen Fallon 1875
Ellen Galvin 1869
Ellen Kelly 1845
George Higgins 1881 4th
George Murray 1890 1st
George Robbins 1867
Gertrude Lucas 1908 1st
Harriet Wheatley 1867
Henry Coughlin 1900 4th
Honoria Galvin 1869
Isaac Neil 1859
James Broadbent 1860
James Doyle 1875
James Duffily 1875
JAmes Hanratty 1904 3rd
James Hine 1870
James Low 1848
James Lyons 1875
James Ryder 1877
Janet Wilson 1854
Jenie Louise Wheatley 1894 2nd
Jeremiah Laddy 1879 3rd
John Dalton 1875
JOhn Daly 1875
John Devine 1864
John Downey 1875
John Early 1875
John Fallon 1875
John Fallon 1890 1st
John Flavell 1867
John Galvan 1873
John Keane 1923 1st
John Keegan 1874
John Keena 1879 2nd
John Kenny 1865
John Kenny 1866
John Kenny 1871
John Kenny 1873
John Kilduff 1879 1st
John Kilkenny 1864
John Murray 1865
John Murray 1865
Joseph Edwards 1875
Joseph Kennett 1871
Kate Donnelly 1875
Kate Doyle 1875
Kate Hoey 1916 1st
Kate Hyland 1865
Kyran Cosgrave 1877
Laurence Kennedy 1864
Luke Egan 1875
Manus Galvin 1864
Margaret Allen 1846
Margaret Dolan 1875
Margaret Doyle 1875
Margaret Dunican 1875
Margaret Fallon 1875
Margaret Fallon 1890 2nd
Margaret Henigan 1882 1st
Margaret Josephine Kenny 1866
Margaret Kerigan 1879 1st
Margaret Kerrigan 1879 1st
Margaret Wilson 1855
Margarita Hinds 1870
Margret Henigan 1882 1st
Maria Anne Cospell 1860
Maria Donnelly 1875
Maria Doolin 1875
Maria Fox 1867
Maria Hill 1865
Maria Hill 1865
Maria Killalea 1879 1st
Maria Wilson 1855
Martin Kenahan 1864
Martin Kinahan 1864
Mary Anne Broad ors Phillips 1856
Mary Anne Kelly 1879 2nd
Mary Connor 1860
Mary Donlon 1875
Mary Doolin 1875
Mary Duffy 1875
Mary Dunning 1875
Mary Egan 1875
Mary Egan 1875
Mary Ellen Lynch 1882 2nd
Mary Fallon 1875
Mary Galvin 1864
Mary Hyland 1864
Mary Keegan 1874
Mary Kennedy 1879 1st
Mary Kenny 1873
Mary Killian 1865
Mary Kilroy 1865
Mary Murray 1890 1st
Mary Murray 1884 4th
Maryanne Kemp 1865
Michael Galven 1864
Michael Galvin 1871
Michael Killian 1879 1st
Michael Killion 1879 1st
Pat Dea 1875
Pat Dowd 1875
Patk. Costello 1877
Patrick Cunningham 1864
Patrick Doolan 1875
Patrick Dowling 1875
Patrick Durask 1875
Patrick Fallon 1890 2nd
Patrick Higgins 1866
Patrick Killian 1879 1st
Patrick Killion 1879 1st
Patrick Kilroy 1865
Patrick Murray 1894 3rd
Patrick O’Brien 1855
Patt Cunningham 1864
Patt Kenny 1866
Patt Kilmurray 1879 1st
Samuel Winters 1859
Sarah Cunningham 1864
Sarah Cunningham 1864
Sarah Galvin 1877
Stephen Galvin 1871
Thomas Abbot 1846
Thomas Cunningham 1864
Thomas Cunningham 1864
Thomas Daly 1875
Thomas Galvan 1873
Thomas Galvin 1864
Thomas Hill 1870
Thomas Kelish 1879 2nd
Thomas Kelly 1879 2nd
Thomas Kenny 1866
Thomas Kenny 1867
Thomas Kenny 1873
Thomas Keogh 1873
Thomas Kinch 1879 4th
Thomas Lyons 1875
Walter Watkins 1888 2nd
William Arthur Wilson 1875
William Davis 1875
William Dowling 1875
William Galvin 1877

Civil Registration Records

Waterford District Marriage Records, Co. Waterford

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Waterford in Co. Waterford and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Agnes Higgins 1884 4th
Alexander Murray 1865
Alexander Murray 1866
Alice Kiely 1890 2nd
Alice Lynch 1880 4th
Alicia Brownrigg 1849
Andrew Henebry 1882 4th
Anne Ambrose 1851
Anne Blackmore 1847
Anne Foley 1864
Anne Hillen 1876
Anne Hogan 1884 4th
Anne Johnson 1866
Anne Kennedy 1867
Anne Lyons 1880 3rd
Anne McNamara 1847
Anne Murray 1865
Annie Cantwell 1895 1st
Bridget Carbery 1895 1st
Bridget Danial 1868
bridget Danial 1868
Bridget Dillon 1866
Bridget Doody 1870
bridget Dower 1917 1st
Bridget Foley 1864
Bridget Gallavan 1869
Bridget Hayes 1881 4th
Bridget Heffernan 1883 1st
Bridget Hickey 1882 1st
Bridget Hickey 1884 4th
Bridget Higgins 1866
Bridget Hurley 1852
Bridget Hurly 1852
Catharine Kenny 1871
Catherine Burne 1849
Catherine Grant 1890 2nd
Catherine Hartery 1884 4th
Catherine Hennessy 1882 2nd
Catherine Hincks 1876
Catherine Hore 1861
Catherine Kennedy 1865
Catherine Kennedy 1865
Catherine Kennedy 1867
Catherine Kent 1878 1st
Catherine Kiely 1878 1st
Catherine Maher 1864
Catherine Murray 1866
Catherine Nolan 1898 3rd
Christopher Shaw 1845
Daniel Bowe 1871
Daniel Donoher 1849
Daniel Kennealy 1879 3rd
David Herbert 1882 3rd
David Herbet 1882 3rd
David Kenneally 1872
David Shortt 1899 4th
Denis Butler Eagen 1856
Edmond Heneberry 1882 1st
Edmond Henneberry 1884 1st
Edward Henebery 1882 1st
Edward Henneberry 1888 1st
Edward Hennebery 1882 1st
Edward Roache 1911 3rd
Elizabeth Ainsworth 1848
Ellen Callaghan 1851
Ellen Daniel 1846
Ellen Frisby 1892 4th
Ellen Galavan 1864
Ellen Galvin 1890 1st
Ellen Hearne 1883 4th
Ellen Henebery 1882 1st
Ellen Henneberry 1882 1st
Ellen Holden 1884 4th
Ellen Kennedy 1864
Ellen Kenny 1865
Ellen Maher 1849
Ellen Murray 1865
Ellen Shea 1916 1st
Emily McNamara 1845
Emily McNamara 1845
George Hassett 1881 4th
George Hosgood 1848
Hanora Hart 1884 4th
Hanorah Kennedy 1879 3rd
James Cassidy 1873
James Connor 1860
James Daly 1880 1st
James Dower 1916 4th
James Drohan 1899 1st
James Gallavan 1864
James Halpin 1918 1st
James Hincks 1871
James Kearney 1865
James Kenneary 1865
James Kennedy 1864
James Murray 1865
James Noonan 1891 1st
Jane Backas 1845
Jane Kelly 1845
Jemima Harper 1884 4th
Jessie Mary Ellen Hollis 1884 4th
Johanna Furlong 1922 3rd
Johanna Galvin 1855
Johanna Hennessy 1884 4th
Johanna Kenny 1879 1st
John Adamson 1851
John Aspil 1894 1st
John Blair 1847
John Callaghan 1847
John Cleary 1876
John Daniel 1870
John Dorver 1882 1st
John Frips 1892 2nd
John Harris 1883 4th
John Hearn 1882 4th
John Henebery 1883 1st
John Henneberry 1883 1st
John Hetherington 1882 3rd
John Heylin 1888 1st
John Hincks 1871
John Hoare 1876
John Kearny 1874
John Keeffe 1874
John Kirby 1879 1st
John Maher 1864
John Maher 1864
John Noonan 1894 3rd
John Noonan 1897 3rd
John Shearman 1866
John Whitecar 1848
John Whiteear 1848
John William Hoare 1862
Josephine Furlong 1930 4th
Josephine Henebery 1882 4th
Judith Maher 1849
Julia Hyland 1865
Lawurence Carew 1895 1st
Louisa Sophia Hoare 1860
Margaret Bowe 1873
Margaret Hinces 1866
Margaret Kening 1873
Margaret Kenny 1867
Margaret Kerwan 1879 1st
Margaret King 1879 3rd
Margaret Kneefe 1879 3rd
Margaret Knipe 1879 3rd
Margaret Readdy 1865
Margaret Ryan 1889 2nd
Margaret Ryan 1890 3rd
Martin Noonan 1900 4th
Martin Ryan 1887 2nd
Mary Ann Hickey 1882 2nd
Mary Ann Hickey 1882 2nd
Mary Anna Hogan 1883 2nd
Mary Anne Kennedy 1873
Mary Anne Kenny 1873
Mary Anne Read 1864
Mary B. Nolan 1898 3rd
Mary Bowe 1870
Mary Drohan 1899 3rd
Mary Freney 1893 2nd
Mary Heneberry 1884 1st
Mary Heneberry 1883 4th
Mary Henneberry 1883 1st
Mary Henneberry 1883 4th
Mary Hickey 1884 4th
Mary Hogan 1865
Mary Hogan 1865
Mary Keating 1870
Mary Keefe 1874
Mary Keily 1879 2nd
Mary Kennedy 1873
Mary Kennedy 1873
Mary Murray 1890 1st
Mary Reddy 1865
Mathew Kennedy 1873
Maurice Barron 1895 4th
Maurice Lucas 1907 4th
Maurice Noonan 1896 4th
Michael Bowes 1871
Michael Carbery 1895 1st
Michael Daniell 1870
Michael Delaney 1873
Michael Dower 1916 3rd
Michael Hayes 1881 4th
Michael Henneberry 1881 4th
Michael Hogan 1865
Michael Hyland 1865
Michael Keary 1870
Michael Keirvan 1879 2nd
Michael Kenny 1867
Miles Keogh 1879 1st
Nicholas Hogan 1865
Patrick Bowe 1873
Patrick Delaney 1873
Patrick Hayes 1883 1st
Patrick Henneberry 1884 1st
Patrick Hennebery 1884 1st
Patrick Hogan 1884 4th
Patrick Hyland 1864
Patrick Hyland 1864
Patrick J. Heybron 1882 2nd
Patrick Keating 1870
Patrick Keating 1874
Patrick Keating 1874
Patrick Keefe 1870
Patrick Kenny 1866
Patrick Kenny 1866
Patrick Noonan 1899 3rd
Philip Bury Blackmore 1846
Richard Grey 1849
Richard Hoskyn 1846
Richard Kennedy 1873
Richard Kennington 1867
Richard Keogh 1873
Robert Hearne 1883 4th
Samuel F. Grubb 1849
Samuel Keeffe 1874
Sarah Hearne 1882 4th
Sarah Kenny 1866
Sarah Lydia Alcock 1848
Sarah Whalley 1865
Subella King 1871
Thomas Clarke 1849
Thomas Dower 1899 3rd
Thomas Hastings 1882 3rd
Thomas Hichcliffe 1865
Thomas Hincks 1864
Thomas Hogan 1883 2nd
Thomas J. Hennessy 1882 2nd
Thomas Keating 1870
Thomas Keogh 1879 1st
Thomas Maher 1881 2nd
Walter Frank Hedges 1882 4th
William George Lucas 1909 3rd
William Gready 1877
William Hickey 1882 2nd
William Hincks 1870
William Hogan 1883 2nd
William Hogan 1884 4th
William James Hodges 1868
William Keeffe 1874
William Keily 1879 2nd
William M’Carthy 1881 3rd
William Murphy 1897 1st
William Murphy 1897 1st
William Murphy 1900 1st
William Murphy 1899 2nd
William Rahin 1864

Civil Registration Records

Lismore District Marriage Records, Co. Waterford

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Lismore in Co. Waterford and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Alice Daniel 1871
Alice Keeffe 1874
Anastasia Keniry 1869
Anastatia Kennedy 1870
Anne Kennedy 1867
Bridget Daniel 1866
Bridget Dower 1916 3rd
Bridget Harris 1864
Bridget Harris 1864
Bridget Higgins 1866
Bridget Kenidy 1864
Bridget Kenna 1865
Catherine Meara 1849
Catherine Murray 1890 1st
Charles Mulloy 1865
Cornelius Callaghan 1847
David Noonan 1897 4th
Denis Daniel 1866
Edmond Kenidy 1864
Edmond Kennedy 1865
Edmond Kennidy 1864
Edmond Landers 1879 3rd
Elizabeth Widger 1902 1st
Ellen Keating 1870
Ellen Kennefick 1864
Ellen Kennefick 1866
Ellen Noonan 1890 1st
Francis Hillgrove 1868
Hanorah Daniel 1866
Honoria Kenealy 1870
James Daniel 1864
James Kearney 1865
Johanna Kennealy 1870
John Cleary 1876
John Connors 1860
John Daly 1864
John Daniel 1871
John Devine 1891 1st
John Dore 1866
John Higgins 1866
John Higgins 1866
John Keane 1926 1st
Julia Cleary 1876
Margaret Cahill 1895 1st
Margaret Keniry 1865
Margaret M. Kiniry 1873
Mary Daniel 1870
Mary Devine 1864
Mary Kenefick 1867
Mary Kiersey 1879 4th
Mary Lyons 1890 2nd
Michael Kelty 1865
Michael Keniry 1870
Michael Kennealy 1864
Nancy Hogan 1865
Patrick Kineally 1865
Robert Hoare 1854
Robert Keating 1870
Samson Daniels 1864
Thomas Daniel 1871
Thomas Noonan 1896 3rd
William Callaghan 1864
William Noonan 1884 3rd
Winifred Cunningham 1864

Civil Registration Records

Kilmacthomas District Marriage Records, Co. Waterford

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Kilmacthomas in Co. Waterford and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Bridget Coomey 1866
Bridget Dalton 1864
Bridget Foley 1868
Edmond Daniel 1864
Ellen Foley 1866
Francis Foley 1866
Gallivan Bridget 1877
Galvin Mary 1871
Galvin Nicholas 1877
Halpin Thomas 1865
Harris John 1868
Hogan Catherine 1864
John Daly 1866
Keating Bridget 1874
Kennedy Margaret 1864
Kennedy Patrick 1866
Kennedy Winifred 1866
Kiely Bridget 1878 1st
Kiely Honoria 1868
Lonergan David 1868
Mary Allidan 1878
McCarthy Mary 1868
Michael Dee 1866
Michael Flemming 1868
Moloney Maurice 1868
Mooney Catherine 1866
Mullins Bridget 1868
Murray Bridget 1890 1st
Nolan Johana 1868
Norris Ellen 1866
Peter Cooney 1868
Phelan Anastatia 1868
Power Margaret 1868
Power Martin 1866
Roache John 1912 2nd
Thomas Fitzgerald 1868
Walsh David 1868
William Flemming 1866

Civil Registration Records

Dungarvan District Marriage Records, Co. Waterford

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Dungarvan in Co. Waterford and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Alice Hickey 1884 4th
Alice King 1869
Ann Kelly 1879 2nd
Bridget Hally 1864
Bridget Hassett 1887 4th
Bridget Kiely 1878 1st
Catherine Kennelly 1867
Catherine Kiely 1879 1st
Catherine McNamara 1850
Daniel Cahill 1895 2nd
David Galvin 1870
Eliza Kennedy 1867
ellen Daly 1929 1st
Ellen Daniel 1866
Ellen Keating 1874
Ellen Kenna 1870
Ellen Kilmartin 1872
Ellen Queally 1867
Hannah McCarthy 1913 4th
Isabella Cahill 1895 3rd
James Kennedy 1864
James Kennelly 1879 4th
James Noonan 1891 1st
Jane Vance 1846
Johana Keaver 1874
Johanna Kennagh 1872
Johanna Kett 1878 1st
John Daniel 1870
John Drohan 1898 3rd
John Hally 1864
John Kenedy 1865
John Keniery 1872
John Kennealy 1869
John Kennelly 1864
John Kenny 1866
Joseph Douglas 1850
Kate Galvin 1864
Kattie Riordan 1909 3rd
Lanrence Kennelly 1870
Margaret Higgins 1867
Margaret Kenna 1870
Margaret Kennedy 1873
Margeret Murray 1865
Martin Galvin 1871
Mary Hogan 1865
Mary Keily 1879 2nd
Mary Lucas 1908 1st
Mary Noonan 1897 1st
Mary Noonan 1899 2nd
Mary Roche 1909 3rd
Michael Daniel 1871
Michael Galvin 1873
Michael Hally 1864
Michael Hartery 1884 4th
Michael Ryan 1909 2nd
Patrick Cahill 1895 1st
Patrick Higgins 1884 3rd
Patrick Kineiry 1865
Patrick Riordan 1909 2nd
Philip Galvan 1873
Richard Dyer 1853
Richard Hennebery 1882 1st
Richard Kiely 1879 1st
Thomas Killegad 1864
William Foley 1864
William Keating 1870
William Keavers 1874
William Kennedy 1865

Civil Registration Records

Strabane District Marriage Records, Co. Tyrone

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Strabane in Co. Tyrone and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Actor Robert 1845
Aickens William 1851
Aiken Elizabeth 1847
Alexander John 1851
Alexander Mary 1851
Alexander Samuel 1848
Ayton James 1897 1st
Black Charles 1847
Blackburn Jane 1846
Blackburn Mary 1854
Blackburn Robert 1849
Blackburn Robert 1871
Blackburne Anne 1848
Blackburne Jane 1875
Blackburne Joseph 1846
Blackburne Joseph 1870
Blair Margaret 1849
Bradley Charles 1849
Bradley James 1849
Brolley Dorcas 1849
Brown Elizabeth 1849
Burrell Ellen 1849
Calhoun Catherine 1847
Callan Patrick 1845
Collopy Elizabeth Mary 1891 3rd
Crowe Jane 1854
Cunincham Edward 1868
Devine Biddy 1864
Devine Edward 1890 2nd
Devine James 1891 1st
Devine John 1891 1st
Devine Margaret 1894 2nd
Devine Mary Anne 1894 1st
Doherty Arthur 1864
Dore Ellen 1880 1st
Dunlop Andrew 1883 2nd
Dunlop Margaret 1883 1st
Eutrican Isabella 1865
Forsythe Joseph 1849
Forsythe Mary 1849
Forsythe Mary Anne 1849
Gallagher Hugh 1873
Gallon James 1877
Gardener Martha 1865
Gillice Annie 1891 2nd
Haire Margaret 1880 1st
Hazlett Robert 1880 1st
Hegarthy Elizabeth 1882 1st
Henderson Mary 1880 1st
Henderson Sarah 1880 1st
Hill Eliza 1869
Hill Matilda 1870
Hindman Lilley 1864
Hosey William 1880 1st
Keatly Letitia 1870
Kee Anne 1870
Kee Eliza 1874
Kee Gustavus 1870
Kee Jane 1874
Kelly Eliza Jane 1863
Kelly Margaret 1845
Kelly Mary 1845
Kemp James 1872
Kenedy Catharine 1864
Kennedy Agnes 1867
Kennedy Catherine 1864
Kennedy Charles 1865
Kilgore James 1864
Kilgore Joseph 1865
Killen Joseph 1864
Kilpatrick Eliza 1872
Kincaid Elizabeth 1865
Kincaid George 1865
Kinkaid Robert 1873
Kinkead Andrew 1873
Kirgan Catherine 1873
Kirgan Catherine 1873
Logue Anne Jane 1864
Logue James 1876
Logue Margaret 1864
Logue Mary Ann 1849
Lucas George 1909 1st
Lynch John Russell 1846
Lynch Robert 1880 2nd
Lynch Robert 1882 2nd
Lynch Robert 1884 3rd
Lynch William 1882 1st
Lyons David 1884 1st
Lyons John 1846
Lyons Matilda 1846
Lyons William 1855
Macky Gilbert 1849
M’Arthur Margaret 1872
McNamee Margaret 1852
M’Gahey Matilda 1864
Murray Andrew 1846
Murray George 1890 2nd
Murray James 1890 2nd
Murray Mary 1890 2nd
Murray Philip 1890 1st
Pollock Catherine 1856
Pollock Jane 1856
Pollock Matilda 1856
Pollock Thomas 1856
Porter Catherine 1845
Porter Eliza Jane 1860
Porter Jane 1876
Porter John 1849
Porter John 1860
Porter ors Chambers Eliza Jane 1860
Porter Rebecca 1849
Porter Robert 1849
Porterfield William 1845
Rinkaid Margaret 1880 3rd
Ross Easter Margt. 1880 3rd
Roulston Robert 1880 3rd
Tack Eliza Jane 1861
Taylor Nathaniel 1849
Teemony Bridget 1849
Toland Eliza Jane 1846
Topping Nathaniel William 1897 2nd
Vance Eliza Jane 1850
Vance Robert 1845
Vance William 1849
Whittaker Mary 1845
Wilson Catherine 1849
Wilson Frances 1846
Wilson Isabella 1849
Wilson James 1846
Wilson Matilda 1846

Civil Registration Records

Omagh District Marriage Records, Co. Tyrone

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Omagh in Co. Tyrone and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Adams Andrew 1846
Adams Jane 1846
Anderson George 1845
Anderson John 1845
Anderson John 1845
Anderson Mary 1845
Arneil Joseph 1853
Bailey Margaret 1845
Baird John 1896 1st
Barr James 1896 1st
Barton Margaret 1896 1st
Baskin Mary Anne 1896 1st
Baxter William John 1896 1st
Beattie Rebecca 1896 1st
Blair Daniel 1849
Bleakly William 1849
Bothwell William Henry 1896 1st
Brandon James 1896 1st
Brannigan Francis 1915 1st
Brannigan James 1916 3rd
Brannigan Mary 1915 2nd
Breen James 1896 1st
Brown Andrew 1849
Brown John 1849
Chapman Mary 1864
Charlton Francis 1864
Condy Margaret 1860
Crosbie James 1866
Crumlish Myles 1864
Culhoon William 1864
Cunningham Ellen 1864
Curran Mary 1864
Daly James 1881 1st
Daly John 1869
Daly John 1869
Devine Isabella 1864
Devine Isabella 1864
Devine Sarah 1917 1st
Dunlop Jane 1881 2nd
Dunlop Maggie 1882 3rd
Dunlop Matilda 1881 1st
Eady Thomas 1847
Hagan Patrick 1864
Haire John 1896 4th
Hilly James 1867
Johnston Ann 1864
Kelly Eliza Jane 1849
Kelly Mary A. 1879 3rd
Kelly Patrick 1879 2nd
Keogh James 1879 3rd
Kerr Margaret 1879 4th
King Margaret 1879 3rd
Kirkpatrick Francis 1879 3rd
Logue Eliza 1876
Lyions Samuel 1851
Lyon Rebecca 1845
Lyons Anne 1846
Lyons David 1851
Lyons James 1845
Lyons James 1851
Lyons Jane 1851
Lyons Margaret 1845
Lyons Mary 1849
Lyons Matilda Jane 1882 2nd
Martin Andrew 1860
M’Gaghey Mary 1868
M’Gahey Arthur 1866
M’Gahey Margaret 1865
M’Gahey Margaret 1865
M’Gahey Mary Ann 1869
M’Gahy Isabella 1868
M’Gahy Mary Ann 1869
M’Kerigan Catherine 1889 2nd
M’Quade Patrick 1895 2nd
M’Quaid Bridget 1898 4th
M’Quaid Mary 1898 2nd
M’Quaide Ellen Jane 1894 4th
Murray Anne 1866
Murray Mary 1890 2nd
Murray Patrick 1881 1st
Murray Susanna 1884 1st
Murray William 1890 2nd
Newell ors Robinson Susan 1861
Nolan Catherine 1898 3rd
Pollock Andrew Scott 1909 4th
Pollock William Charles 1909 3rd
Ponter John G. R. 1868
Porter Ellen 1849
Postill Robert 1868
Slevin Arthur 1867
Slevin Francis 1867
Slevin Mary 1867
Slevin Michel 1867
Slevin William 1867
Smith Eliza Ann 1867
Smith James 1867
Steen Elizabeth H. 1855
Steene Sarah 1856
Torbis James 1846
Vance Jane 1850
Ward Anna Sophia 1864
Wilry Mary Ann 1857
Wilson William 1871
Wright Andrew 1864
Wright Eliza Ann 1864

Civil Registration Records

Gortin District Marriage Records, Co. Tyrone

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Gortin in Co. Tyrone and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Alexander Hargin 1883 4th
Ann Jane Anderson 1868
Bridget Ford 1852
Bridget Kirke 1879 1st
Catherine Callagher 1852
Cathrin Ann Allin 1861
Eliza Reed 1864
Frances Adams 1845
Hugh Blackburne 1867
Hugh Hinds 1868
James Cassidy 1873
James Chambers 1864
James Fullerton 1854
Jane Doonan 1853
Jane Fowler 1870
Jane Henery 1888 1st
Jane Henry 1888 1st
John Armstrong 1864
John Bailey 1855
John Clarke 1847
John J. Hempton 1883 1st
John Kirke 1879 1st
John Mills 1845
John Wilson 1855
Margaret Fulton 1854
Mary Anne Fulton 1871
Mary Keenan 1879 2nd
Matilda Hill 1865
Michael Kirk 1869
Moses Kilpatric 1871
PAtrick Hegarty 1883 2nd
Patrick Kenny 1866
Robert Kilpatrick 1865
Robert Lyons 1846
Rose Cassidy 1873
Samuel William Kennedy 1885 4th
Sarah Forsythe 1854
Susana Hagan 1864
Thomas Donoughvelle 1853
Thomas Henry 1882 2nd
Thomas Porter 1845
William Barbour 1877
William Fulton 1854

Civil Registration Records