Limerick District Birth Records, Co. Limerick

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+0Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0

This page features civil Birth Records for the district of Limerick in Co. Limerick and includes full names (where possible), the year of birth, and the quarter in which the birth occurred. A searchable index of all available birth records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
(Female) Griffin 1866
(Female) McArthur 1879 2nd
(Female) Pender 1866
(Male) Burke 1867
(Male) Kingsley 1867
Adolphus Nash 1908 4th
Agnes Mescall 1931 4th
Agnes Meskell 1931 4th
Alice Boles 1884
Alphonsus Bourke 1867
Anna Maria Dundon 1892 1st
Anna Maria Nash 1866
Anne Hynan 1869
Anne Lyons 1874
Anne Sadlier 1900 1st
Arthur G. Meskell 1939 2nd
Arthur Richard Gloster 1876
Bridget Agnes McDonnell 1921 4th
Bridget Bourke 1867
Bridget Cannel 1866
Bridget Fean 1889 1st
Bridget Malone 1881 2nd
Catharine Halpin 1868
Catherine Anne Levings 1873
Catherine Bourke 1867
Catherine Bourke 1867
Catherine Cantlon 1866
Catherine Dundon 1891 3rd
Catherine Dundon 1888 4th
Catherine Griffin 1866
Catherine J. Nash 1905 1st
Catherine Kelly 1884 2nd
Catherine Lyons 1867
Charles Sullivan 1884 3rd
Charles William Wilson 1871
Charlotte Louisa Bessie Gabbett 1874
Christina Cullinan 1900 4th
Christina Nash 1908 1st
Christina O’Regan 1888 1st
Christopher Finn 1889 1st
Christopher Galvin 1892 3rd
Christopher Mullins 1867
Christy Nash 1908 4th
Daniel Burke 1867
Daniel Maher 1884 4th
Daniel Quaid 1872
Denis M’Knight 1889 1st
Donat Burke 1867
Edith Kelly 1884 3rd
Edmund M’Night 1867
Edward Dore 1892 2nd
Edward Nash 1906 2nd
Eliza Bourke 1867
Eliza Canny 1866
Eliza Ryan 1866
Eliza Ryan 1867
Eliza Ryan 1867
Eliza Ryan 1867
Eliza Ryan 1868
Eliza Ryan 1868
Eliza Ryan 1868
Eliza Ryan 1868
Eliza Ryan 1869
Eliza Ryan 1870
Elizabeth McCormack 1866
Elizabeth Ryan 1868
Ellen Canny 1866
Ellen Christina Daly 1911 1st
Ellen Coll 1897 4th
Ellen Dundon 1888 4th
Ellen Kinglesly 1876
Ellen Lynch 1884 1st
Ellen Malone 1883 1st
Ellen Nash 1910 1st
Ellen Norah Malone 1901 2nd
Ellen Ryan 1866
Ellen Ryan 1866
Ellen Ryan 1866
Ellen Ryan 1866
Ellen Ryan 1866
Ellen Ryan 1867
Ellen Ryan 1867
Ellen Ryan 1867
Emilia Griffin 1866
Francis William Meskell 1870
Gardena Anna Wheatley 1864
George Christopher Chambers 1878 1st
George William Griffiths 1866
Hanora Cooke 1890 2nd
Hanora Dundon 1889 3rd
Hanorah Dundon 1890 1st
Honorah Nash 1866
Isabella Nagle 1874
James Baggott 1874
James Bourke 1867
James Bourke 1867
James Bourke 1867
James Cassidy 1884 1st
James Daly 1889 1st
James Fitzgerald 1870
James Fitzgerald 1871
James Fitzgerald 1872
James Fitzgerald 1873
James Fitzgerald 1873
James Fitzgerald 1873
James Fitzgerald 1874
James Fitzgerald 1874
James Francis Fitzgerald 1873
James Graham 1864
James Hastings 1864
James Henry Harwood 1882 3rd
James Mescall 1937 3rd
James Nash 1866
James Reddin 1879 1st
James St. John Dundon 1892 1st
James Walsh 1891 1st
James Walsh 1890 4th
Jeremiah Halpin 1868
Johanna Wynne 1867
john Barton 1864
John Broggy 1866
John Brown 1866
John Cannan 1866
John Caplis 1866
John Dominick Patrick Watkins 1901 2nd
John Francis Blackburne 1877
John Halpin 1868
John Joseph Dundon 1888 2nd
John Joseph Dundon 1889 3rd
John Joseph McCarthy 1883 2nd
John Joseph Sadlier 1897 2nd
John Joseph Walsh 1888 1st
John Joseph Walsh 1888 2nd
John joseph Walsh 1891 4th
John Joseph Walsh 1891 4th
John Lyons 1874
John McCarthy 1882 2nd
John McCarthy 1885 2nd
John McCarthy 1885 3rd
John McCarthy 1886 3rd
John McCarthy 1884 4th
John Robins 1866
John Rohan 1888 2nd
John Walsh 1888 2nd
John Walsh 1888 3rd
John Walsh 1888 3rd
John Walsh 1890 3rd
JOhn Walsh 1889 4th
Joseph Fitzgerald 1870
Joseph Fitzgerald 1870
Joseph Fitzgerald 1872
Joseph Fitzgerald 1874
Joseph Ignatius Esa?n Blackburne 1874
Joseph Nash 1910 4th
Joseph Patrick Brock 1882 2nd
Joseph Patrick Fitzgerald 1870
Joseph Rawson 1897 2nd
Josephine Moore 1901 2nd
Josephine Moore 1908 3rd
Julia J. Mescall 1930 3rd
Justin John McCarty 1882 4th
Kate Halpin 1868
Lar. McCormack 1866
Laura R. M. Murray 1909 2nd
Laurence Rohan 1867
Margaret Brown 1866
Margaret Griffin 1866
Margaret Nash 1905 1st
Martin Nash 1908 3rd
Martin Phayer 1890 4th
Mary Anne Foley 1868
Mary B. Nash 1906 3rd
Mary Bourke 1867
Mary Bourke 1867
Mary Burke 1867
Mary Canney 1866
Mary Catherine Shannon 1869
Mary Chambers 1877
Mary Cuddy 1881 2nd
Mary Duggan 1868
Mary Ellen Anne Ryan 1870
Mary Ellen Phayer 1889 1st
Mary Ellen Ryan 1867
Mary England 1865
Mary Foley 1868
Mary Galvin 1892 2nd
Mary Georgina Robinson 1866
Mary Gloster 1876
Mary Griffin 1866
Mary Griffin 1866
Mary Halpin 1867
Mary Hastings 1864
Mary J. Nash 1908 2nd
Mary McCormack 1866
Mary M’Kay 1869
Mary Nash 1864
Mary Phayer 1888 1st
Mary Phayer 1891 1st
Mary Phayer 1890 3rd
Mary Quaid 1872
Mary Rebecca Malone 1881 1st
Mary Teresa Sheedy 1881 2nd
Matthew Bourke 1867
Michael Ahearn 1870
Michael Baggott 1874
Michael Bourke 1867
Michael Bourke 1867
Michael Dundon 1890 1st
Michael Dundon 1889 4th
Michael England 1872
Michael Halpin 1868
Michael Hayes 1881 1st
Michael Hayes 1881 1st
Michael Hayes 1881 1st
Michael Hayes 1883 2nd
Michael Hayes 1882 3rd
Michael Hayes 1882 3rd
Michael Hayes 1884 4th
Michael J. Nash 1910 1st
Michael Joseph Cowell 1864
Michael Kingsley 1869
Michael Malony 1867
Michael Meskell 1870
Michael P? Nash 1864
Michael Robinson 1866
Michal Malony 1867
Patrick Adams 1864
Patrick Burke 1867
Patrick Grey 1866
Patrick Griffin 1866
Patrick Halpin 1868
Patrick John Kinsella 1879 2nd
Patrick John McCarthy 1884 4th
Patrick Joseph Bourke 1867
Patrick Louis Dundon 1890 4th
Paul Hoey 1864
Percival Charles Griffiths 1881 1st
Peter Nash 1864
Richard Brookes 1866
Richard Murray 1909 1st
Sarah Anne Robinson 1866
Sarah Chambers 1878 3rd
Sarah Nash 1905 4th
Stephen Griffin 1866
Susan McCraith 1866
Thomas Barton 1864
Thomas Burke 1867
Thomas Donovan 1891 2nd
Thomas Dundon 1892 2nd
Thomas Dundon 1891 3rd
Thomas Feen 1890 2nd
Thomas Gabbet 1874
Thomas Gabbett 1874
Thomas J. Mescall 1929 1st
Thomas Sadlier 1898 4th
Timothy Nash 1908 3rd
Walter Edwin Honner 1872
William Bourke 1867
William Burke 1867
William Burke 1867
William Halpin 1868
William Hunter Blackburne 1877
William Joseph Dundon 1892 1st
William Joseph McCarthy 1883 3rd
William Michael Watkins 1902 4th
Winifred Dundon 1888 4th

Civil Registration Records

Link to this post:

<a href="http://www.from-ireland.net/civil-registration-records/limerick-district-birth-records-co-limerick/">Limerick District Birth Records, Co. Limerick</a>

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+0Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0