Dangandonovan Graveyard Records, Co. Cork

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+0Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0

This page features free records for Dangandonovan Graveyard, Co. Cork, transcribed by R. Henchion and exclusive to From-Ireland.net.

Surname Name Death Age
Ahearn Catherine 1837
Ahearn John 1820
Ahearn John 1838
Ahearn (nee) Cummins Johana 1816
Barrett John 1851
Batt (nee) Draddy Matrgaret 1843
Beausang James 1947
Boosean Joanna 1799
Boosean (nee) Kenery Mary 1803
Boozan Mcatherine 1830
Boozan (nee) Bride Mary 1836
Boozane Richard 1819
Brien Edmond 1724
Broderick Maurice 1833
Broderick (nee) Harden Hannorah 1814
Brown James 1764
Brown Julian 1764
Buckley Cornelius 1762
Burke
Butler (nee) Galvin Hannah 1912
Cadogan Maurice 1837
Calihir William 1764
Callaghan Honora
Callaghan Laurence 1864
Callaghan Patrick
Cantalon James 1824
Cashman Jermiah 1831
Cashman John 1848
Cashman Rev. William 1868
Cashman Thomas 1842
Cashman (nee) Kelly Johanna 1814
Cashman (nee) Murray Elizabeth 1823
Cealiher John 1814
Codogan (nee) Colbert Eliza 1836
Colbert Catherine
Colbert Fannie 1947 49
Colbert John 1785
Colbert John 1818
Colbert John 1880
Colbert Margaret 1799
Colbert Mary 1868
Colbert Mary 1870
Colbert Mary 1896
Colbert Mary 1896
Colbert Maurice 1817
Colbert Maurice 1906
Colbert Norry 1874
Colbert Patrick 1768
Colbert (nee) Uniacke Mary Elizabeth “Lil” 1818
Collins James
Collins Laurence 1804
Collins Norah 1897
Collins William 1742
Collins William 1778
Collins (nee) Troa Catherine
Comins Thomas 1800
Comins (nee) Kenefick Mary 1783
Commins Catherine 1817
Conners Denis 1754
Conners Frances 1765
Connors Eliza
Connors Margaret
Connors Mary
Connors Mary
Connors Patrick 1844
Corcoran Ellen
Corcoran John 1914
Corcoran Kate
Corcoran M 1739
Coronin Jeremiah 1840
Cronin (nee) Kearney Margaret 1827
Cronin (nee) Stanton Mary 1875
Cunry Johana 1797
Dalton Catherine
Dalton James
Dalton Richard 1761
Daly Ellen 1893
Daly James 1910
Daly James 1967
Daly Laurence 1842
Daly Patrick
Daly (nee) Barry Kate 1883
Donovan Jeremiah 1796
Donovan William 1809
Donovan William 1816
Donovan (nee) Murray Johanna 1816
Downin Robert 1779
Downing Edmond 1819
Downing Edmund 1809
Downing Fanny 1815
Downing Jeremiah 1798
Downing John 1789
Downing Margaret 1818
Downing Michael 1817
Downing Michael 1821
Downing (nee) Cashman Johana 1827
Downing (nee) Moylan Ellen 1818
Draddy John 1842
Draddy Maurice 1802
Draoddy (nee) Downing Elizabeth 1811
Dunn Michael 1835
Fihely Winney 1781
Fitzgerald Uniacke James 1863
Foley Laurence 1834
Forrest William 1880
Forrest (nee) Higgins Hanora 1841
Forrest (nee) Ronayne Margaret 1872
Forrest (nee) White Mary 1801
Galvin, I.R.A. Maurice
Gearn Johana 1817
Geran Mary 1839
Godsell Ellen 1852
Godsell (nee) Donworth Mary 1822
Gradys Thomas 1782
Grahams William 1730
Halahan Owen 1812
Halihan Owen 1800
Halihan (nee) Bresnan Johana 1804
Hallahan John 1809
Harris Serah 1824
Harris Thomas 1824
Hartnet (nee) Kenedy Catherine 1801
Hartnett Daniel 1847
Hartnett James 1846
Hartnett John 1848
Hartnett Mary 1850
Hartnett Thomas 1844
Hennessy John 1846
Higgins Daniel 1786
Higgins David 1786
Higgins John 1786
Higgins Patrick 1807
Keleher Ellen 1832
Keleher Mary 1835
Keleher Patrick 1941
Keleher (nee) Cashman Bridget 1839
Keleher (nee) Tracy Daniel 1819
Keliher Daniel 1796
Keliher John 1819
Keliher Margaret 1814
Keliher Margaret 1818
Keliher William 1802
Keliher (nee) Dealy Margaret 1816
Kelly Bridget 1879
Kelly Bridget 1882
Kelly Jeremiah 1812
Kelly Johana 18775
Kelly John 1774
Kelly John 1812
Kelly Mary 1879
Kelly Michael 1837
Kelly Michael 1882
Kelly William 1800
Kelly (nee) Connery Bridget 1832
Kenely Daniel 1800
Keniry David 1772
Keniry John 1842
Keniry (nee) Doosy Catherine 1786
Kennedy Ann 1788
Kennedy Martin 1836
Kennedy Martin 1863
Kennedy Roger 1788
Kenny Ellen 1821
Kenny Thomas 1802
Kerney Mary 1772
Kilty Maurice 1905
Kiniry David 1813
Kiniry David 1857
Kiniry Johanna 1834
Kiniry Margaret 1844
Kiniry Michael 1832
Kiniry Patrick 1820
Kiniry Thomas 1807
Kiniry (nee) Harnet Mary 1811
Kiniry (nee) Wall Eleanor 1851
Lawton (nee) Donovan Elen 1788
Leahey Elizabeth 1764
Leahy Bartholomew 1760
Leahy David 1786
Leahy John 1850
Leahy Margaret 1815
Leahy Martin 1784
Leahy Mary 1856
Leahy Mary 1920
Leahy Patrick 1849
Leahy (nee) Connell Ellen 1853
Lee Richard 1795
Lee (nee) Walsh Honora 1796
Loughlin (nee) Boozan Mary 1804
Lyans Mary 1817
Lynch Cons 1876
Lynch Daniel 1894
Lynch Ellen 1892
Lynch Maurice 11859
Lynch Thomas 1832
Mahony William 1827
Mahony William 1845
McCallaghan Denis 1764
McCarthy Mary 1816
McGrath (nee) Kiniry Ellen 1863
McKenery David 1798
McSwyny Rev. Dr. Terence 1744
Miller Patrick 1847
Miller Thomas 1819
Millerick William 1928
Mkenery Martin 1819
Morrison Catherine 1893
Morrison John 1906
Morrison Margaret 1917
Morrison Maurice 1860
Morrison Redmond 1913
Morrison William 1871
Morrison (nee) Walsh Mary 1852
Mulerick Dennis 1823
Murphy James 1865
Murphy Thomas 1884
Murphy (nee) Keliher Honora 1841
Murray Jeremiah 1821
Murray Thomas 1888
Murrey Bridget 1856
Murrey Maurice 1874
Murry Cornelious 1797
Murry Curnelious 1797
Murry Jeremiah 1789
Murry Margaret 1839
Murry Robert 1838
Murry Thomas 1814
Murry (nee) Meany Ellen 1798
Nevil James 1797
Nevil John 1779
Nevil Thomas 1789
O’Brien Daniel 1822
O’Brien John 1823
O’Brien Margaret 1829
O’Brien Patrick 1832
O’Keefe Jeremiah 1897
O’Keefe John 1879
O’Keefe John 1881
O’Keefe John 1882
O’Keefe Michael 1922
O’Keefe Patrick 1890
O’Keefe Peter 1893
O’Keefe (nee) Kiniry Magaret 1891
O’Keefe (nee) Twomey Ellen 1910
O’Neill (nee) Kiniry Ellen 1883
Power John 1852
Roach James 1785
Roach John 1795
Roach William 1795
Roche Henry 1871
Roche Mary 1884
Roche William 1907
Shanahan Ellen 1873
Shanahan Michael 1856
Simcocks John 1787
Simcocks Laurence 1815
Simcocks Laurence 1826
Stack Catherine 1895
Uniacke James 1803
Uniacke Margaret 1815
Uniacke Norman 177?
Walsh Catherine 1820
Walsh Ellen 1816
Walsh Johana 1818
Walsh John 1815
Walsh John 1817
Walsh John 1862
Walsh Margaret 1792
Walsh Mary 1827
Walsh Maurice 1816
Walsh Michael
Walsh Rev. Johannes 1805
Walsh Robert 1762
Walsh Susanna 1818
Walsh Thomas 1844
Walsh (nee) Cummins Mary 1816
Walsh (nee) Cunningham Ellen 1841
Walsh (nee) Forrest Margaret 1863
Welsh James 1769
White Laurence 1795
White Thomas 1797
White Thomas 1837
Woods Ms. Catherine 1902

Additional Reading
Gravestone Photographs | Gravestone Records | Gravestone Transcriptions

Link to this post:

<a href="http://www.from-ireland.net/dangandonovan-graveyard-records-cork/">Dangandonovan Graveyard Records, Co. Cork</a>

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+0Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0