Donegal District Birth Records, Co. Donegal

This page features civil Birth Records for the district of Donegal in Co. Donegal and includes full names (where possible), the year of birth, and the quarter in which the birth occurred. A searchable index of all available birth records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Anne Jane Freeborn 1874
Anne Lyons 1867
Anne Lyons 1867
Anne Murray 1909 2nd
Arthur Freeborn 1874
Bridget Boyle 1864
Bridget Carr 1890 4th
Bridget Gallagher 1876
Bridget Griffith 1881 2nd
Bridget Murray 1877
Catherine Boyle 1864
Catherine Connoly 1867
Catherine Corr 1890 4th
Catherine Gallagher 1876
Catherine Graham 1864
Catherine Johnston 1864
Catherine Kennedy 1874
Catherine Lyons 1880 1st
Catherine Murray 1880 2nd
Cornelius Lyons 1874
Damien Murray 1910 3rd
Daniel J. Murray 1905 3rd
Daniel Murray 1865
Dorcas Trotter 1866
Elenor Sweeny 1869
Eliza Ann Vance 1868
Eliza Graham 1864
Elizabeth Conolly 1864
Ellen Harkin 1869
Ellen Harkin 1869
Ellen Murray 1877
Ellen Sweeny 1869
Ellin Murray 1865
Fanny Jane Givin 1871
George Fawcett 1868
George Lyons 1880 4th
Hannah Mulhern 1865
Henry Johnston 1864
Hugh Dunnion 1890 4th
Hugh McCaffry 1865
Hugh Vance 1867
Isabella Vance 1865
James Johnston 1864
James McCaffrey 1873
James Murray 1865
James Murray 1880 2nd
James Walsh 1890 1st
Jane Cassidy 1884 1st
John Martin 1867
John Murray 1894
John Murray 1908 3rd
Joseph Cannon 1899 2nd
Joseph Griffith 1881 1st
Joseph Martin 1867
Joseph Murray 1890 3rd
Margaret Jane Brodbin 1870
Margaret Jane Vance 1864
Margaret Martin 1867
Margaret McCaffrey 1873
Margaret Murray 1906 1st
Margret Sweeny 1869
Mary Ann Harkin 1869
Mary Anne Murray 1880 1st
Mary Brodbin 1870
Mary Cassidy 1905 1st
Mary Griffith 1881 1st
Mary Jane McKee 1867
Mary Josephine Carr 1890 3rd
Mary Martin 1867
Mary Monday 1869
Mary Murray 1865
Mary Murray 1905 2nd
Mary Murray 1908 4th
Mary Nash 1866
Michael Cassidy 1884 1st
Michael Griffith 1881 4th
Michal Martin 1867
Norah F. Murray 1906 4th
Patrick Joseph Byrne 1885
Patrick Martin 1867
Patrick Murray 1864
Patrick Murray 1880 3rd
Peter Cassidy 1884 1st
Sarah Ann Brodbin 1870
Sarah Martin 1867
Sarah Murray 1907 1st
Susan Griffith 1881 3rd
Susan Martin 1867
Theresa Murray 1904 2nd
Thomas Gallagher 1877
Thomas Martin 1867
Thomas Martin 1867
Thomas McCaffery 1865
William George Emery 1888 4th
William Griffith 1881 4th
William James McCarthy 1882 3rd
William John Freeborn 1874
William Martin 1867
William Mullen 1866

Civil Registration Records