Downpatrick District Marriage Records, Co. Down

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Downpatrick in Co. Down and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Agnes Adams 1846
Agnes Bleakely 1849
Agnes Dick 1850
Agnes Dorman 1853
Agnes Jane Herron 1888 1st
Agnes Kee 1870
Alexander Wright 1846
Andrew Donan 1850
Ann Curtis 1864
Ann Dickson 1850
Ann Finlay 1852
Ann Finley 1852
Ann Jane Johnston 1866
Anna Murray 1865
Anne Anderson 1845
Anne Cleeland 1845
Anne Doran 1850
Anne Dugan 1858
Anne Ellison 1851
Anne Ellison 1851
Anne English 1853
Anne Friors 1854
Anne Jane Douglas 1850
Anne Telford 1847
Anne Wright 1846
Annie Forsyth 1854
Annie Killen 1865
Arthur Davison 1853
Catherine Denvir 1853
Catherine Doran 1896 1st
Catherine Dorian 1881 4th
Catherine Emberson 1857
Catherine Emmerson 1852
Catherine Murray 1866
Catherine Rogan 1909 1st
Charles Murray 1865
Charles Porter 1845
Charlotte Forsyth 1854
Charlotte Ievers 1875
Clara Kilpatrick 1879 1st
Daniel Call 1856
Daniel Hillan 1870
Daniel Hillen 1870
Daniel Rooney 1867
Daniel Rooney 1909 2nd
David Curvin 1865
David Lyons 1849
Edward Drake 1877
Eliza Hilland 1871
Eliza Jane Dunlop 1883 1st
Eliza Killen 1865
Eliza King 1872
Eliza Martin 1860
Eliza McNamara 1854
Elizabeth Downey ors Patterson 1850
Elizabeth Eddis 1847
Elizabeth Hilland 1865
Elizabeth Torney 1847
Ellen Downey 1853
Ellen Dunlop 1883 2nd
Ellen Feris 1854
Ellen McNamara 1854
Ellenor Kennedy 1864
Francis Heron 1882 2nd
George Kennedy 1864
George Killen 1864
George Tomelty 1846
Henry Frew 1854
Henry Hinds 1876
Henry Kennedy 1864
Henry Spiers 1898 2nd
Hugh Dorran 1853
Hugh Ekin 1852
Hugh Ferguson 1852
Hugh Ferguson 1854
Hugh Kelly 1845
Hugh Kenedy 1879 2nd
Hugh Kennedy 1864
Hugh Kingon 1873
Hugh Porter 1876
Hugh Roney 1909 3rd
Isabel Forman Robinson 1909 3rd
James Adam 1846
James Adams 1846
James Briggs 1849
James Dales 1850
James Douglas 1853
James Dugan 1858
James Eager 1852
James Emerson 1856
James Fagan 1854
James Fairfield 1854
James Ferguson 1852
James Fitzsimons 1852
James Kiney 1864
James Martin 1860
James McNamara 1847
James McWilliams 1847
James McWilliams 1847
James Richardson 1909 3rd
James Ross 1909 1st
Jane Bailie 1845
Jane Davidson 1853
Jane Davison 1846
Jane Donnan 1850
Jane Douglas 1853
Jane Kennedy 1864
Jane Kennedy 1864
Jane Lyons 1849
Jane Martin 1860
Jane McNamara 1846
Jane Reilly 1909 3rd
Jane Telford 1846
John Doak 1853
John Dodds 1850
John Donaldson 1850
John Doogan 1850
John Doran 1896 1st
John Dorran 1850
John Duffield 1853
John Dunlop 1851
John Ellison 1852
John Emerson 1856
John Ennis 1851
John Fisher 1852
John Fitzsimons 1854
John Hagan 1864
John Hagan 1864
John Kelly 1849
John Kennedy 1865
John Kennedy 1865
John Kinshular 1864
John McGarry 1894 2nd
John Morgan 1853
John Telford 1848
John Waterson 1887 1st
Joseph Dornan 1896 1st
Joseph Murray 1865
Joseph Speer 1910 1st
Juley A. Edmond 1851
Juley A. Edmond 1851
Margaret Adams 1846
Margaret Allott 1864
Margaret Donnelly 1894 2nd
Margaret Ennis 1851
Margaret Hill 1865
Margaret Hill 1865
Margaret Kelly 1849
Margaret Murray 1846
Margret Forsythe 1854
Maria English 1852
Maria Harris 1864
Marianne McNamara 1852
Marianne McNamara 1852
Martha Speirs 1907 2nd
Mary Adam 1846
Mary Agnes Friars 1894 2nd
Mary Ann Donnelly 1894 2nd
Mary Anne Fitzsimons ors Moore 1854
Mary Anne Hagan 1864
Mary Anne Kennedy 1873
Mary Anne Morgan 1867
Mary Anne Noonan 1896 1st
Mary Curve 1866
Mary Dreak 1853
Mary Duncan 1853
Mary Dunlop 1879 1st
Mary Emerson 1851
Mary Fairfield 1852
Mary Jane Davis 1850
Mary Jane Finlay ors Carten 1854
Mary Jane May 1846
Mary Keown 1873
Mary Killen 1865
Mary Lyons 1855
Nathaniel Watson Rodgers 1909 3rd
Owen Morgan 1853
Patrick Doran 1896 1st
Patrick Dorran 1853
Patrick Fitzsimons 1854
Patrick King 1878 1st
Patrick Rogan 1909 2nd
Patrick Rooney 1909 2nd
Priscilla Foster 1854
Richard Killen 1865
Robert Donnan 1850
Robert Dunwoody 1853
Robert English 1852
Robert English 1853
Robert Hill 1869
Robert Keenan 1879 2nd
Robert Kennedy 1866
Robert Kiltie 1865
Robert Moody 1854
Robert Newel 1861
Rose Flinn 1852
Rose Hillen 1866
Ruth Ennis 1851
Samuel Ferguson 1852
Samuel Kinghan 1878 1st
Samuel Vance 1847
Sarah Ann Kidd 1878 1st
Sarah Davis 1850
Sarah Dorman 1853
Sarah Ennis 1852
Sarah McGarry 1894 4th
Selina Fitzsimons 1854
Susan Barlow 1866
Terence Bailie 1845
Teresa Dorrian 1896 1st
Thomas Clarke 1846
Thomas Duffy 1850
Thomas Dunlop 1880 3rd
Thomas Ennis 1851
Thomas Ferguson 1852
Thomas Field 1854
Thomas Fisher 1852
Thomas Hill 1865
Thomas Hill 1865
Thomas Hill 1867
Timothy Dugan 1858
William Davison 1846
William Denvir 1850
William Doran 1850
William Dougherty 1853
William Douglas 1850
William Downey 1850
William Downey 1850
William Ennis 1849
William Ennis 1851
William Ennis 1851
William Forman 1854
William Fox 1852
William Hare 1895 2nd
William Hill 1870
William J. Ferris 1854
William John Ferris 1860
William John Kingon 1872
William John Kinkead 1872
William John Murphy 1899 1st
William Kennedy 1871
William Lyons 1855
William Murphy 1896 2nd
William Newell 1860
William Nolan 1898 3rd
William Purdy 1846
Wilson Kennedy 1866

Civil Registration Records