Roscrea District Birth Records, Co. Tipperary

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+7Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0

This page features civil Birth Records for the district of Roscrea in Co. Tipperary and includes full names (where possible), the year of birth, and the quarter in which the birth occurred. A searchable index of all available birth records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
(Female) Bergin 1864
(Female) Carry 1867
(Male) Malone 1881 2nd
(Male) Stanley 1864
Albert Cotter 1864
Albert Watkins 1899 3rd
Anna Mary Hester 1893 4th
Anne Georgina England 1882 3rd
Annie Josephine Watkins 1898 1st
Anthony Watkins 1880 3rd
Catherine Hyland 1902 1st
Catherine Kennedy 1874
Catherine Wakely 1864
Christina M. Hyland 1904 1st
Daniel Bergin 1864
Daniel Kirwin 1876
Denis Costigan 1881 4th
Denis Costigan 1881 4th
Denis Hyland 1901 4th
Dora Kingsley 1875
Edward Watkins 1877
Edwina Florence Sadlier 1901 1st
Eleanor Maud England 1882 4th
Elias Joseph Malone 1881 2nd
Elicia England 1881 1st
Eliza England 1871
Eliza Rebecca Bowles 1864
Eliza Ryan 1869
Eliza Whelan 1898 2nd
Elizabeth Carroll 1867
Elizabeth England 1874
Elizabeth Hyland 1902 1st
Elizabeth Pauline Kirwan 1898 3rd
Ellen Catherine MacNamara 1875
Ellen Costigan 1881 4th
Ellen Costigan 1881 4th
Ellen Hyland 1874
Ellen Ryan 1866
Ellen Ryan 1866
Florence Maud Watkins 1901 3rd
Frances England 1882 3rd
Frances Jane Hyland 1901 2nd
Francis Stanley 1896 2nd
Gertrude Mabel Rafter 1893 4th
Hanna Watkins 1872
Hannah Susan Stanley 1900 4th
Hannah Watkins 1871
Henry Bergin 1864
Honora Cashing 1867
Hubert Bergin 1891 2nd
James Arthur Stanley 1896 4th
James Campbell 1867
James Maher 1890 4th
James Rafter 1884 4th
James Stanley 1900 2nd
James Walsh 1889 3rd
Jane Maria England 1882 1st
Jane Watkins 1877
Jeremiah Maher 1884 1st
Johanna Doocy 1891 2nd
Johanna Nash 1910 1st
Johanna Whelan 1898 2nd
John Anthony Rafter 1877
John Bergin 1864
John Bergin 1864
John Carroll 1867
John Costigan 1867
John Costigan 1881 2nd
John Costigan 1881 2nd
John England 1884 1st
John England 1885 3rd
John Kingsley 1873
John Kirwan 1876
John Maher 1890 4th
John Martin 1867
John M’Carthy 1883 4th
John Parlen 1875
John Rutter Carden 1867
John Stanley 1869
John Watkins 1871
John Watkins 1880 1st
John Watkins 1882 2nd
John Watkins 1882 2nd
Joseph Bergin 1864
Joseph England 1883 3rd
Joseph Kingsley 1867
Katherine Nash 1905 1st
Kathleen Sarah Ovington 1886 2nd
Lawrence Maher 1884 1st
Lillie Armitage 1882 4th
Lizzie Watkins 1885 3rd
Lousia Christina Stanley 1897 4th
Lydia England 1870
Margaret Cahill 1867
Margaret Carroll 1867
Margaret Hearnes 1869
Margaret Hyland 1913 1st
Margaret Hyland 1905 2nd
mARGARET Kirwan 1869
Margaret Madden 1875
Margaret Rafter 1893 4th
Margaret Watkins 1873
Martin Maher 1884 1st
Mary Ann Hyland 1865
Mary Anne Watkins 1872
Mary Bergin 1894 4th
Mary Carry 1867
Mary Ellen Bergin 1895 2nd
Mary Ellen Watkins 1902 4th
Mary Florence Stanley 1897 3rd
Mary MacNamara 1875
Mary Pogue 1875
Matilda England 1881 1st
Maud Stanley 1901 1st
Michael Cantwell 1867
Michael Hyland 1870
Michael Hyland 1904 1st
Michael J. Hyland 1904 3rd
Michael Phelan 1875
Michael Sheedy 1881 1st
Norah Mary Watkins 1899 3rd
Olive A. Hyland 1910 3rd
Patick J. Hyland 1906 3rd
Patrick Boland 1864
Patrick Cardon 1867
Patrick Carty 1867
Patrick Hearnes 1870
Patrick Hyland 1902 2nd
Patrick Hyland 1908 2nd
Patrick Malowney 1867
Robert England 1881 4th
Robert Hevyll Rafter 1891 2nd
Robert Stanley 1867
Robert Wren 1898 2nd
Sarah Alice Stanley 1896 2nd
Sarah Kirwan 1881 1st
Sarah Mullins 1864
Susan Watkins 1882 1st
Theophilus Bennett 1864
Thomas Dagg 1868
Thomas Rafter 1892 4th
Thomas Watkins 1901 2nd
Thomas Watkins 1878 4th
Timothy Bergin 1864
Timothy Connelly 1864
Timothy Hyland 1904 2nd
un-named (Female) England 1885 2nd
un-named (Female) Groves 1864
un-named (Female) Stanley 1870
un-named (Female) Watkins 1871
un-named (Female) Watkins 1874
William Anderson 1876
William Carry 1867
William Dugan 1875
William England 1869
William England 1881 4th
William Hyland 1905 3rd
William Hyland 1901 4th
William J. Nash 1908 4th
William M’Carthy 1886 3rd
Winefred Carroll 1867

Civil Registration Records

Link to this post:

<a href="http://www.from-ireland.net/roscrea-birth-records-tipperary/">Roscrea District Birth Records, Co. Tipperary</a>

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someoneShare on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+7Share on Tumblr0Pin on Pinterest0