Tralee District Birth Records, Co. Kerry

This page features civil Birth Records for the district of Tralee in Co. Kerry and includes full names (where possible), the year of birth, and the quarter in which the birth occurred. A searchable index of all available birth records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Ahern Michael 1869
Alton Robert 1882 2nd
Cullinane Michael 1900 4th
Dady Mary 1868
Daely Mary 1868
Devine Elizabeth 1892 1st
Dore Mary 1880 3rd
Duggan Mary 1870
Fealy Julia 1889 3rd
Fitzgerald James 1870
Fitzgerald James 1870
Fitzgerald James 1871
Fitzgerald James 1871
Fitzgerald James 1871
Foley Mary 1867
Foley Mary 1868
Foley Mary 1868
Foley Mary 1868
Foley Mary 1868
Foley Mary 1868
Foley Maurice 1867
Galavin Thade 1880 1st
Gallivan Hannah 1892 2nd
Gallivan Hanoria Christina 1899 1st
Gallivan Honoria 1880 3rd
Gallivan Jeremiah 1892 1st
Gallivan Jeremiah 1892 2nd
Gallivan Mary 1864
Gallivan Thomas 1864
Galvin Ellen Margaret 1892 2nd
Galvin Hanoria 1899 1st
Gloster John 1870
Gover Wilhelmina 1877
Halloran Daniel 1867
Halloran Edmond 1867
Halloran John 1867
Hanafin Cornelius 1864
Hanafin Julia 1864
Hanafin Kate 1864
Hanafin Mary 1864
Hanifan Daniel 1864
Hanifan John 1864
Hanifan Mag. 1864
Hanifin John 1864
Hanifin Michael 1864
Harris (Female) 1890 2nd
Hayes Michael 1882 2nd
Hayes Michael 1882 4th
Kean Bridget 1874
Kean Denis 1874
Kean Denis 1874
Kean Ellen 1874
Kean James 1874
Kean Johanna 1874
Kean Johanna 1874
Kean John 1874
Kean John 1874
Kean John 1874
Keane Laurence 1874
Keane Patrick 1874
Keane Patrick 1874
Keane Pegg 1874
Keane Peter 1874
Keane Thomas 1874
Kelly Bridget 1884 1st
Lynch Ellen 1882 1st
Lynch Ellen 1885 2nd
Lynes Edmond 1880 2nd
Lyons Denis 1874
Lyons Denis Patrick 1874
M’Carthy Daniel (1887) 1888 2nd
M’Carthy Denis 1871
M’Carthy Denis 1871
M’Carthy Denis 1871
M’Carthy Denis 1873
M’Carthy Humphrey 1886 3rd
M’Carthy John 1882 1st
M’Carthy John 1884 3rd
M’Carthy John 1884 3rd
M’Carthy John 1886 3rd
M’Carthy John 1886 4th
M’Carthy Margaret 1883 1st
M’Carthy Margaret 1882 3rd
M’Carthy Margaret 1883 3rd
M’Carthy Margaret 1882 4th
M’Carthy Margaret (1885) 1888 2nd
M’Carthy Michael (1883) 1888 2nd
M’Carthy Willam 1885 1st
M’Carthy William 1886 1st
M’Carthy William 1884 2nd
M’Carthy William (1881) 1888 2nd
Mullins Catherine 1866
Nagle Garrett 1874
Nash Anne 1909 1st
Nolan Denis 1868
Nolan Denis Joseph 1869
Pembroke Ellen 1866
Pembroke Ellen 1866
Roche Timothy 1881 2nd
Rohan Patrick 1876
Sugrue Cornelius 1872
Sullivan Christopher Patrick 1888 4th

Civil Registration Records