Ballymena District Birth Records, Co. Antrim

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someone
email
Share on Facebook
Facebook
25Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Google+
Google+
0Share on Tumblr
Tumblr
0Pin on Pinterest
Pinterest
0

This page features civil Birth Records for the district of Ballymena in Co. Antrim and includes full names (where possible), the year of birth, and the quarter in which the birth occurred. A searchable index of all available birth records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
(Female) Barr 1864
(Female) Barton 1864
(Female) Elder 1864
(Male) Barr 1864
(Male) Hoey 1888 1st
(Male) Hoey 1890 1st
(Male) Sloan 1867
(Male) Sloan 1884 3rd
Abraham John Dunlop 1888 1st
Agnes Cairns 1865
Agnes Dunlop 1890 2nd
Agnes Gribben 1867
Agnes Millar 1898 1st
Agnes Millar 1900 1st
Agnes Millar 1899 2nd
Alexander Johnston 1864
Alexander Telford 1873
Andrew Hoey 1898 3rd
Ann Campbell 1869
Anna Bella Johnston 1864
Anne Elder 1888 1st
Anne McWilliams 1867
Annie Gibson 1864
Archibald Barr 1864
Archibald Millar 1898 3rd
Arthur McWilliams 1868
Catherine Cumming 1865
Catherine Millar 1898 4th
Cathrine Campbell 1869
Charles Gibson 1864
Charters Montgomery 1865
Daniel Campbell 1869
David Johnston 1864
David Kelly 1884 1st
David Lyons 1867
David Millar 1898 2nd
Edward Montgomery 1865
Elisabeth Caldwell 1865
Elisabeth Johnston 1864
Eliza Branigan 1869
Eliza Johnston 1864
Elizabeth Campbell 1869
Elizabeth Colvil 1867
Elizabeth Elder 1888 2nd
Elizabeth Johnston 1864
Elizabeth Johnston 1864
Elizabeth Speers 1887 4th
Ellen Hoey 1898 1st
Ellen Johnston 1864
Ellen Montgomery 1865
Ellen Sloan 1867
Esther Campbell 1869
Esther Johnston 1864
Esther Montgomery 1865
Francis Johnston 1864
Hannah Cameron 1869
Hannah McWilliams 1868
Hector Dunlop 1891 4th
Hugh Elder 1889 2nd
Hugh Gribbin 1867
Isaac Adams 1864
Isabella Johnston 1864
Isabella Petticrew Johnston 1864
James Adams 1864
James Adams 1864
James Barr 1864
James Campbell 1869
James Colvill 1864
James Dunlop 1891 2nd
James Dunlop 1891 2nd
James Dunlop 1891 3rd
James Dunlop 1888 4th
James McWilliams 1864
James McWilliams 1865
James M’Kee 1877
James M’Kee 1877
Jane Caldwell 1865
Jane Campbell 1869
Jane Chambers 1877
Jane Hoey 1898 3rd
Jane Hoey 1888 4th
JAne Johnston 1864
Jane Sloan 1867
Jeanie Millar 1898 1st
Jenny Sloan 1884 2nd
Jesie Johnston 1864
John Cameron 1869
John Campbell 1869
John Colvill 1868
John Dunlop 1889 1st
John Dunlop 1890 1st
John Elder 1864
John Gibson 1864
John Gribben 1867
John James Walsh 1888 1st
John Johnston 1864
John Larmour 1864
John Millar 1898 3rd
John Penny 1866
John Penny 1866
John Sloan 1867
John Sloan 1884 2nd
John Telford 1871
Margaret McWilliams 1866
Margaret Millar 1898 4th
Margaret M’Shane 1873
Margaret Telford 1871
Maria M’Kay 1869
Maria M’Kee 1866
Martha Campbell 1869
Mary Ann Campbell 1869
Mary Ann Campbell 1869
Mary Anne Gibson 1864
Mary Barr 1864
Mary Jane Dunlop 1891 3rd
Mary Jane Lynas 1899 1st
Mary Jane M’Kee 1869
Mary Jane Telford 1871
Mary Larmour 1864
Mary Matilda Chambers 1877
Mary McWilliams 1868
Mary M’Kee 1872
Mathew Calderwood 1865
Matilda McWilliams 1867
Nancy Barr 1864
Rachel Millar 1898 4th
Rachel Telford 1877
Robert Bole 1864
Robert Dunlop 1891 2nd
Robert Huggin 1871
Robert John Cameron 1869
Robert McWilliams 1867
Robert McWilliams 1868
Robert Sloan 1867
Robert Sloan 1884 1st
Robert Vance 1866
Rose Anne M’Kee 1864
Rose Chambers 1877
Rose Millar 1898 1st
Rose M’Kee 1879 2nd
Rose Telford 1871
Samuel Cameron 1869
Samuel Elder 1890 1st
Samuel Hoey 1898 3rd
Samuel Millar 1898 1st
Samuel Telford 1877
Samuel Vance 1868
Sarah Barr 1864
Sarah Ewart Millar 1898 2nd
Sarah Gardner Cameron 1869
Sarah Loughridge Barr 1864
Sarah McWilliams 1865
Sarah McWilliams 1868
Sarah Vance 1864
Susanna Coyle 1875
Susanna Coyle 1875
Thomas Black 1885 1st
Thomas Conley 1864
Thomas Elder 1868
Thomas hugh Hoey 1888 1st
Thomas Millar 1898 3rd
William Cameron 1869
William Clarke 1881 1st
William Cumming 1864
William Dunlop 1889 2nd
William Elder 1865
William Elder 1865
William Elder 1865
William Elder 1890 4th
William John Barr 1864
William John Dunlop 1888 3rd
William John M’Dowell 1877
William John M’Dowell 1877
William John M’Dowell 1878 2nd
William John Millar 1898 3rd
William McGrath Millar 1898 1st
William McWilliams 1865
William McWilliams 1866
William M’Dowell 1875
William M’Dowell 1877
William Millar 1898 3rd

Civil Registration Records

Link to this post:

<a href="http://www.from-ireland.net/ballymena-birth-civil-records-antrim/">Ballymena District Birth Records, Co. Antrim</a>

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someone
email
Share on Facebook
Facebook
25Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Google+
Google+
0Share on Tumblr
Tumblr
0Pin on Pinterest
Pinterest
0