Ballymena District Marriage Records, Co. Antrim

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someone
email
Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Google+
Google+
0Share on Tumblr
Tumblr
0Pin on Pinterest
Pinterest
0

This page features civil Marriage Records for the district of Ballymena in Co. Antrim and includes full names (where possible), the year of marriage, and the quarter in which the marriage occurred. A searchable index of all available marriage records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
Adam Kennedy 1867
Agnes Hill 1870
Agnes Murray 1890 2nd
Agnes Topping 1895 2nd
Agnes Vance 1849
Alexander Kennedy 1865
Alexander Kenney 1866
Alexander Kenny 1867
Alexander Porter 1849
Alice Murray 1865
Ally Reid 1864
Ann Murray 1866
Anne Davison 1846
Anne Hoy 1859
Anne Johnston 1865
Anne Mulvihill 1894 3rd
Annie Hilton 1866
Annie Kinnear 1872
Archibald Haire 1895 3rd
Archibald Kennedy 1872
Archy Murray 1866
Bernard Kennedy 1864
Bridget Kennedy 1864
Catherine M’Garry 1891 1st
Clara Newal 1880 1st
Daniel Higgins 1866
Daniel Keenan 1879 2nd
Daniel Kerr 1879 1st
David Davison 1846
David Dunlop 1851
David Dunlop 1879 4th
David Kerr 1879 3rd
David Telford 1848
Eleanor Tomlinson 1855
Eliabeth Colville 1915 2nd
Eliza Jane Kielty 1879 3rd
Eliza Kennedy 1865
Eliza Kilpatrick 1872
Elizabeth Kennedy 1865
Elizabeth Kenny 1865
Elizabeth Kenny 1873
Elizabeth McNamee 1861
Elizabeth M’Gahey 1869
Elizabeth Murray 1865
Elizabeth Porter 1849
Elizabeth Whitley 1863
Ellen Kenedy 1865
Ellen Kenny 1865
Ellen Kirkpatrick 1879 1st
Ellen Kirkwood 1879 3rd
Ellen M’Garry 1895 1st
Ellen Murray 1865
Frances Haire 1896 3rd
Francis Kennedy 1864
George Elder 1921 2nd
George Hilton 1868
George Kirk 1879 3rd
Hannah Kenny 1865
Henry Dunlop 1879 3rd
Hugh Kennon 1873
Hugh Martin 1860
Hugh Speers 1897 2nd
Isaac Lynas 1853
Isabella Kennedy 1864
James Bailly 1845
James Cleave 1856
James Colgin 1862
James Dallas 1846
James Dunlop 1851
James Dunlop 1882 1st
James Dunlop 1879 2nd
James Esler 1860
James Heron 1882 2nd
James Killen 1865
James King 1878 1st
James King 1878 1st
James Maybank Hassall 1887 4th
James Porter 1876
James Speirs 1897 3rd
Jane Dunlop 1882 1st
Jane Herbison 1882 2nd
Jane Kennedy 1879 2nd
Jane Kenney 1879 4th
Jane Kernohan 1879 1st
Jane Murray 1865
Jane Murray 1865
Jennet Hoy 1859
John Adams 1846
John Dunlop 1851
John Dunlop 1884 2nd
John Dunlop 1879 3rd
John Dunlop 1883 3rd
John Dunlop 1879 4th
John Henry 1882 1st
John Hilton 1866
John Hoy 1859
John Kenney 1873
John Kenny 1873
John Kissock 1879 3rd
John M’Arthur 1873
John McNamara 1857
John Porter 1849
John Speers 1897 1st
John Telford 1846
Jonathan Forbes 1852
Joseph Spears 1909 2nd
Lizzie Dunlop 1882 3rd
Margaret Adams 1846
Margaret Anne M’Callion 1893 3rd
Margaret Colgan 1865
Margaret Dunlop 1881 1st
Margaret Dunlop 1882 3rd
Margaret Hagan 1864
Margaret Hillis 1867
Margaret Kennedy 1864
Margaret Murray 1857
Margaret Tosh 1866
Martha Aikin 1851
Martha Kennedy 1864
Mary Aikin 1851
Mary Ann Connor 1860
Mary Ann Hillis 1870
Mary Ann Hilton 1871
Mary Ann Kennedy 1865
Mary Ann Kenney 1864
Mary Anne Kennedy 1865
Mary Cassidy 1849
Mary Crothers 1881 3rd
Mary Davison 1846
Mary Fox 1849
Mary Jane Speers 1910 4th
Mary Jane Wright 1846
Mary Kennedy 1873
Mary Kennedy 1879 1st
Mary Lamont 1879 3rd
Mary M’Quade 1896 2nd
Mary Topping 1896 2nd
Matilda Dunlop 1851
Matilda Speirs 1897 3rd
Matthew Herbison 1888 1st
Matthew Hilton 1867
Matthew Kennedy 1865
Melestar Kenny 1867
Nancy Dunlop 1880 1st
Nancy Kennedy 1865
Nancy Kimmon 1864
Nathaniel Kenny 1871
Rachel Kenney 1865
Robert Davison 1846
Robert Dunlop 1882 4th
Robert Henry 1882 2nd
Robert Hillis 1867
Robert James Topping 1898 3rd
Robert Keddeday 1867
Robert Kelly 1879 2nd
Robert Kennedy 1866
Robert Kennedy 1867
Robert Kennedy 1867
Robert Wright 1846
Rose M. Haire 1897 3rd
Rosetta Colville 1917 4th
Samuel Dunlop 1883 2nd
Samuel Dunlop 1883 3rd
Samuel Hill 1869
Samuel Hill 1870
Samuel Kilpatrick 1872
Samuel Perry 1876
Samuel Queate 1866
Samuel Speers 1909 1st
Samuel Speers 1899 3rd
Sarah Elder 1917 1st
Sarah Hill 1870
Sarah Kennedy 1866
Sophia Higginson 1869
Susan Higgins 1867
Thomas Anderson 1867
Thomas Dunlop 1880 4th
Thomas Emerson 1911 3rd
Thomas Higgins 1867
Thomas Hill 1867
Thomas Hoy 1857
Thomas Kilpatrick 1872
Thomas Lyons 1846
William Aikin 1851
William Dunlop 1883 2nd
William Elder 1919 3rd
William Hill 1870
William John Agar 1851
William John Aickin 1847
William John Marshall 1859
William Kennedy 1867
William Kennedy 1873
William Lamont 1879 3rd
William Speers 1899 3rd
William Toash 1854
William Vance 1847

Civil Registration Records

Link to this post:

<a href="http://www.from-ireland.net/ballymena-marriage-records-antrim/">Ballymena District Marriage Records, Co. Antrim</a>

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someone
email
Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Google+
Google+
0Share on Tumblr
Tumblr
0Pin on Pinterest
Pinterest
0