Ballymoney District Birth Records, Co. Antrim

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someone
email
Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Google+
Google+
0Share on Tumblr
Tumblr
0Pin on Pinterest
Pinterest
0

This page features civil Birth Records for the district of Ballymoneyin Co. Antrim and includes full names (where possible), the year of birth, and the quarter in which the birth occurred. A searchable index of all available birth records is available here.

Name Year Quarter
(Female) Beckett 1864
(Female) Elder 1864
(Female) Elder 1865
(Female) Moore 1902 1st
(Male) Adams 1864
Adam Dunlop 1891 2nd
Agnes Dunlop 1890 4th
Agnes Elder 1891 2nd
Agnus Nevin Camack 1869
Alexander Adams 1864
Alexander Elder 1890 2nd
Alexander Lynas 1899 4th
Alexander M’Arthur 1874
Andrew Elder 1890 2nd
Annie Kelly 1884 1st
Catherine Adams 1864
Catherine Beckett 1864
Catherine M’Kee 1864
Charles Conley 1864
Charles Millar 1898 2nd
David M’Arther 1877
David Wilson Campbel 1869
Dorothea Vance 1866
Edward Speirs 1887 3rd
Eliza Wilson Dunlop 1891 3rd
Elizabeth Elder 1864
Elizabeth Marshall 1865
Elizabeth Millar 1898 1st
Elizabeth Montgomery 1865
Elizabeth Stanley 1870
Ellen Campbell 1869
Ellen Montgomery 1865
Ellen Pender 1866
Emma Dunlop 1890 2nd
Esther Aiken 1882 1st
Esther Johnston 1864
Heasie Jane Gray Dunlop 1888 3rd
Henry Elder 1864
Henry Hemphill 1864
Henry McWilliams 1864
Hugh Alexander Dunlop 1889 1st
Hugh Dunlop 1889 1st
Hugh Dunlop 1888 2nd
James Adams 1864
James Campbell 1869
James Dunlop 1890 1st
James McWilliams 1867
James Stanley 1866
Jane Brougan 1866
Jane Johnston 1864
Jane M’Arthur 1870
John Campbell 1869
John Elder 1865
John Joseph Dunlop 1888 1st
Joseph Dunlop 1888 1st
Kathleen Elder 1890 4th
Labella Barber 1864
Margaret Adams 1864
Margaret Anne Adams 1864
Margaret J. S. Dunlop 1890 2nd
Margaret Jane M’Arthur 1882 1st
Margaret M’Arthur 1880 2nd
Margaret Stanley 1864
Martha Ann Campbell 1869
Mary Ann Dunlop 1889 1st
Mary Ann Elder 1865
Mary Anne Campbell 1869
Mary Anne Convery 1885 4th
Mary Brougan 1864
Mary Dunlop 1890 1st
Mary Elder 1889 1st
Mary Eliza Campbell 1869
Mary Jane Cameron 1869
Mary M’Kee 1869
Mathew Campbell 1869
Matilda Jane McWilliams 1866
May Gibson Millar 1898 1st
Nancy Barr 1864
Nancy Cameron 1869
Nancy Campbell 1869
Nancy Campbell 1869
Oliver Beckett 1864
Robert Brown Gibson 1864
Robert Cairns 1865
Robert Conley 1864
Robert Elder 1864
Robert William Dunlop 1891 1st
Rose Jane M’Arthur 1869
Rosetta M’Arthur 1876
Samuel Adams 1864
Samuel Dunlop 1890 2nd
Samuel Dunlop 1890 2nd
Samuel Dunlop 1890 4th
Samuel Lynas 1899 3rd
Sarah Gibson 1864
Thomas Elder 1889 2nd
William Calvin 1869
William Dunlop 1888 3rd
William Elder 1888 1st
William Hemphill 1864
William James Chambers 1877
William James M’Arthur 1881 1st

Civil Registration Records

Link to this post:

<a href="http://www.from-ireland.net/ballymoney-birth-civil-records-antrim/">Ballymoney District Birth Records, Co. Antrim</a>

Tell your friends about From-Ireland.net!
Email this to someone
email
Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Google+
Google+
0Share on Tumblr
Tumblr
0Pin on Pinterest
Pinterest
0